Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Davidova/Lunina
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 76 0.9211
3
Windeleff/Bisgaard
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 71 0.9718
4
Rivas Zapata/Chris
CHI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/11/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Windeleff/BisgaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
2 11/11/2021
Davidova/LuninaUKRvs.Rivas Zapata/ChrisCHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
17 11/11/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Davidova/LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
18 12/11/2021
Windeleff/BisgaardDENvs.Rivas Zapata/ChrisCHI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Álvarez M/Moreno
ESP
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 94 1.1596
2
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 117 118 0.9915
3
Maria Antonelli/Fernanda
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 96 101 0.9505
4
Helland-Hansen/Olimstad
NOR
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 110 119 0.9244

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/11/2021
Maria Antonelli/FernandaBRAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
9 - 15
43 - 55
00:48
4 11/11/2021
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Helland-Hansen/OlimstadNOR
2 - 1
27 - 25
21 - 23
18 - 16
66 - 64
00:56
19 11/11/2021
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:43
20 12/11/2021
Maria Antonelli/FernandaBRAvs.Helland-Hansen/OlimstadNOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
53 - 46
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rebecca/Talita
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 72 1.1944
2
Cannon/Hughes
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 78 1.0385
3
Placette/Richard
FRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 90 0.9778
4
Schneider/Klinke
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 96 0.8438

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/11/2021
Rebecca/TalitaBRAvs.Schneider/KlinkeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
6 11/11/2021
Cannon/HughesUSAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
21 11/11/2021
Rebecca/TalitaBRAvs.Cannon/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:34
22 12/11/2021
Schneider/KlinkeGERvs.Placette/RichardFRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 54
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Carol/Barbara
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 47 1.7872
2
Grüne/Schulz
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 87 0.9080
3
Hasegawa/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 87 1.0000
4
Shiba/Take
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/11/2021
Carol/BarbaraBRAvs.Shiba/TakeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:32
8 11/11/2021
Hasegawa/SakaguchiJPNvs.Grüne/SchulzGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
45 - 56
00:51
23 11/11/2021
Carol/BarbaraBRAvs.Grüne/SchulzGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:29
24 12/11/2021
Shiba/TakeJPNvs.Hasegawa/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 82 1.1220
2
Stam/Schoon
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 80 1.1750
3
Carro/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 90 0.8556
4
Nyström Er./Gusarova
CYP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 89 0.8764

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/11/2021
Stam/SchoonNEDvs.Nyström Er./GusarovaCYP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
10 11/11/2021
Carro/LobatoESPvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
25 11/11/2021
Stam/SchoonNEDvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
52 - 50
00:50
26 12/11/2021
Nyström Er./GusarovaCYPvs.Carro/LobatoESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 11
10 - 15
48 - 47
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Thamela
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 77 1.1688
2
Vieira/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 82 1.0732
3
Ishii/Mizoe
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 71 1.0282
4
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/11/2021
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Vieira/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
12 11/11/2021
Ishii/MizoeJPNvs.Elize Maia/ThamelaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:40
27 11/11/2021
Vieira/ChamereauFRAvs.Elize Maia/ThamelaBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
46 - 48
00:47
28 12/11/2021
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Ishii/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andressa/Vitoria
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 70 1.3286
2
Hermannova/Stochlova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 87 1.0575
3
Quiggle/Schermerhorn
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
4
Scampoli/Bianchin
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/11/2021
Hermannova/StochlovaCZEvs.Quiggle/SchermerhornUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
14 11/11/2021
Andressa/VitoriaBRAvs.Scampoli/BianchinITA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:30
29 11/11/2021
Hermannova/StochlovaCZEvs.Andressa/VitoriaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:49
30 12/11/2021
Quiggle/SchermerhornUSAvs.Scampoli/BianchinITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Müller/Tillmann
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 69 1.3913
2
Taiana Lima/Hegeile
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 91 108 0.8426
3
Day/Flint
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 87 1.1034
4
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/11/2021
Müller/TillmannGERvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
16 11/11/2021
Day/FlintUSAvs.Taiana Lima/HegeileBRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 50
00:52
31 11/11/2021
Müller/TillmannGERvs.Taiana Lima/HegeileBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 4
54 - 41
00:44
32 12/11/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Day/FlintUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 12/11/2021
Grüne/SchulzGERvs.Quiggle/SchermerhornUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:36
34 12/11/2021
Stam/SchoonNEDvs.Maria Antonelli/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:50
35 12/11/2021
Cannon/HughesUSAvs.Carro/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
36 12/11/2021
Davidova/LuninaUKRvs.Ishii/MizoeJPN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:51
37 12/11/2021
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Day/FlintUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
38 12/11/2021
Vieira/ChamereauFRAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 54
00:54
39 12/11/2021
Hermannova/StochlovaCZEvs.Windeleff/BisgaardDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:41
40 12/11/2021
Taiana Lima/HegeileBRAvs.Hasegawa/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 4
57 - 47
00:55

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 12/11/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Quiggle/SchermerhornUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:31
42 12/11/2021
Andressa/VitoriaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
43 12/11/2021
Müller/TillmannGERvs.Cannon/HughesUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
44 12/11/2021
Rebecca/TalitaBRAvs.Ishii/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:34
45 12/11/2021
Carol/BarbaraBRAvs.Day/FlintUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
14 - 16
53 - 54
00:59
46 12/11/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
18 - 11
       
39 - 27
00:38
47 12/11/2021
Elize Maia/ThamelaBRAvs.Windeleff/BisgaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:36
48 12/11/2021
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.Taiana Lima/HegeileBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:49

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/11/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Andressa/VitoriaBRA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 15
       
46 - 38
00:40
50 13/11/2021
Cannon/HughesUSAvs.Rebecca/TalitaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
51 13/11/2021
Day/FlintUSAvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
51 - 52
00:49
52 13/11/2021
Elize Maia/ThamelaBRAvs.Taiana Lima/HegeileBRA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 50
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 13/11/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Cannon/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38
54 13/11/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Taiana Lima/HegeileBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 14/11/2021
Cannon/HughesUSAvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
45 - 48
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 14/11/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Taiana Lima/HegeileBRA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:48