Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 70 1.3571
2
Kramarenko/Hudyakov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 75 0.8800
3
Bercik, V./Dumek
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 95 0.9474
4
Bonifazi/Benzi
ITA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 99 110 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/11/2021
Evandro/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bonifazi/BenziITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
53 - 46
00:56
2 11/11/2021
Kramarenko/HudyakovRUSvs.Bercik, V./DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:41
17 11/11/2021
Evandro/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kramarenko/HudyakovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:34
18 12/11/2021
Bonifazi/BenziITAvs.Bercik, V./DumekCZE
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
16 - 18
53 - 57
00:58

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Guto
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
T. Sander/Crabb
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 93 0.9247
3
Brinck/Abell
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 85 1.0941
4
Huerta, P./Jiménez
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/11/2021
Alison/GutoBRAvs.Huerta, P./JiménezESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:35
4 11/11/2021
T. Sander/CrabbUSAvs.Brinck/AbellDEN
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:52
19 11/11/2021
Alison/GutoBRAvs.T. Sander/CrabbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:37
20 12/11/2021
Huerta, P./JiménezESPvs.Brinck/AbellDEN
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
George/Andre
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 91 75 1.2133
2
Krou/Aye
FRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 102 0.8725
3
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 96 1.0417
4
Popov/Reznik
UKR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 89 0.9213

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/11/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Popov/ReznikUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:41
6 11/11/2021
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Krou/AyeFRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
53 - 49
00:47
21 11/11/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 14
       
49 - 40
00:47
22 12/11/2021
Popov/ReznikUKRvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 11
8 - 15
47 - 47
00:46

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Renato
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 84 1.1190
2
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 86 1.0814
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
4
Azaad/Capogrosso
ARG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 86 0.8256

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/11/2021
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Vitor Felipe/RenatoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:41
8 11/11/2021
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
23 11/11/2021
Vitor Felipe/RenatoBRAvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 51
00:49
24 12/11/2021
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:40

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Arthur/Pedro Solberg
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 96 0.9688
3
Schalk/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 90 1.0667
4
Hannibal/Cairus
URU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/11/2021
Schalk/BrunnerUSAvs.Arthur/Pedro SolbergBRA
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 19
9 - 15
54 - 60
00:53
10 11/11/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Hannibal/CairusURU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:29
25 11/11/2021
Arthur/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
26 12/11/2021
Schalk/BrunnerUSAvs.Hannibal/CairusURU
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lupo/Ranghieri
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 71 1.0563
3
Friedl, F./Trummer
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 79 0.8861
4
Stephens/Sarabia
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/11/2021
Lupo/RanghieriITAvs.Friedl, F./TrummerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:35
12 11/11/2021
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Stephens/Sarabia MEX
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:30
27 11/11/2021
Lupo/RanghieriITAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
28 12/11/2021
Friedl, F./TrummerAUTvs.Stephens/Sarabia MEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber, A./Dressler
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 85 1.1529
2
Pfretzschner/Sowa
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 105 1.0286
3
Budinger/Field
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 106 0.9906
4
Huster/Winter
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 98 0.8469

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/11/2021
Huber, A./DresslerAUTvs.Huster/WinterGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:42
14 11/11/2021
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Budinger/FieldUSA
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 13
15 - 10
61 - 50
00:53
29 11/11/2021
Huber, A./DresslerAUTvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 47
00:53
30 12/11/2021
Huster/WinterGERvs.Budinger/FieldUSA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
45 - 55
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Saymon/Oscar
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 113 110 1.0273
3
Gavira/Huerta, A.
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 97 1.0103
4
Aravena/Droguett
CHI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/11/2021
Gavira/Huerta, A.ESPvs.Saymon/OscarBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
21 - 23
56 - 63
01:04
16 11/11/2021
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Aravena/DroguettCHI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
31 11/11/2021
Saymon/OscarBRAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 54
00:51
32 12/11/2021
Gavira/Huerta, A.ESPvs.Aravena/DroguettCHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 12/11/2021
Kramarenko/HudyakovRUSvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:38
34 12/11/2021
Saymon/OscarBRAvs.Bercik, V./DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
35 12/11/2021
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Budinger/FieldUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
36 12/11/2021
Arthur/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
37 12/11/2021
T. Sander/CrabbUSAvs.Gavira/Huerta, A.ESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
38 12/11/2021
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:51
39 12/11/2021
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Friedl, F./TrummerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
40 12/11/2021
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Brinck/AbellDEN
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 12/11/2021
Alison/GutoBRAvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
42 12/11/2021
Lupo/RanghieriITAvs.Saymon/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
43 12/11/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Budinger/FieldUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
44 12/11/2021
Vitor Felipe/RenatoBRAvs.Arthur/Pedro SolbergBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:51
45 12/11/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.T. Sander/CrabbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:35
46 12/11/2021
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 9
58 - 52
00:51
47 12/11/2021
Huber, A./DresslerAUTvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
48 12/11/2021
Evandro/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Brinck/AbellDEN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/11/2021
Alison/GutoBRAvs.Lupo/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:44
50 13/11/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Vitor Felipe/RenatoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
51 13/11/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
21 - 11
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 43
00:47
52 13/11/2021
Huber, A./DresslerAUTvs.Brinck/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 13/11/2021
Lupo/RanghieriITAvs.Vitor Felipe/RenatoBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:44
54 13/11/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Huber, A./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 14/11/2021
Lupo/RanghieriITAvs.Huber, A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 53
00:58

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 14/11/2021
Vitor Felipe/RenatoBRAvs.George/AndreBRA
0 - 2
27 - 29
17 - 21
       
44 - 50
00:52