Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
8 4 0 8 1 8.000 192 164 1.1707
2
April/Alix
USA
6 2 2 6 4 1.500 187 180 1.0389
3
Borger/Sude
GER
6 2 2 5 5 1.000 184 182 1.0110
4
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
6 2 2 4 5 0.800 176 177 0.9944
5
Menegatti/Gottardi
ITA
4 0 4 0 8 0.000 133 169 0.7870

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/10/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:39
2 07/10/2021
Menegatti/GottardiITAvs.April/AlixUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39
5 08/10/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
27 - 25
       
48 - 42
00:42
6 08/10/2021
Menegatti/GottardiITAvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
9 07/10/2021
April/AlixUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
10 07/10/2021
Menegatti/GottardiITAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
13 06/10/2021
Menegatti/GottardiITAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
14 06/10/2021
April/AlixUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 13
8 - 15
49 - 50
00:49
17 06/10/2021
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 12
57 - 57
00:57
18 06/10/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.April/AlixUSA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:51

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
8 4 0 8 1 8.000 180 150 1.2000
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
7 3 1 6 4 1.500 196 184 1.0652
3
Sponcil/Claes
USA
6 2 2 6 5 1.200 195 184 1.0598
4
Vergé-Dépré, A./Heidrich
SUI
5 1 3 4 6 0.667 168 189 0.8889
5
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 0 4 0 8 0.000 140 172 0.8140

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/10/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
4 07/10/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Vergé-Dépré, A./HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
23 - 25
15 - 11
59 - 54
00:57
7 08/10/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:33
8 08/10/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 49
00:44
11 08/10/2021
Vergé-Dépré, A./HeidrichSUIvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
12 08/10/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 13
57 - 52
00:48
15 06/10/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:38
16 07/10/2021
Vergé-Dépré, A./HeidrichSUIvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:31
19 06/10/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:39
20 06/10/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Vergé-Dépré, A./HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:43

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 09/10/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
24 - 26
15 - 11
60 - 53
00:54
22 09/10/2021
April/AlixUSAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
54 - 42
00:45

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 09/10/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
46 - 56
00:50
24 09/10/2021
April/AlixUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/10/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.April/AlixUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
17 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
26 10/10/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:37