Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
8 4 0 8 1 8.000 195 157 1.2420
2
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
7 3 1 7 3 2.333 201 183 1.0984
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 2 2 5 5 1.000 182 169 1.0769
4
Crabb/Gibb
USA
5 1 3 3 6 0.500 149 179 0.8324
5
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 0 4 0 8 0.000 129 168 0.7679

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/10/2021
Crabb/GibbUSAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
24 - 26
10 - 21
       
34 - 47
00:32
2 07/10/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:32
5 06/10/2021
Crabb/GibbUSAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
6 06/10/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
21 - 10
14 - 21
15 - 17
50 - 48
00:41
9 07/10/2021
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
10 07/10/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Crabb/GibbUSA
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 45
00:44
13 08/10/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
14 08/10/2021
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:27
17 06/10/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
27 - 25
27 - 29
15 - 10
69 - 64
01:00
18 06/10/2021
Crabb/GibbUSAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
7 3 1 7 3 2.333 204 179 1.1397
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
7 3 1 7 3 2.333 203 192 1.0573
3
Cherif/AHMED
QAT
6 2 2 5 5 1.000 182 170 1.0706
4
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
5 1 3 3 6 0.500 120 140 0.8571
5
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
5 1 3 2 7 0.286 105 175 0.6000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/10/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
4 07/10/2021
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 52
00:49
7 06/10/2021
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:30
8 07/10/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
25 - 23
22 - 24
66 - 68
01:04
11 08/10/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:37
12 08/10/2021
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
14 - 16
52 - 54
00:53
15 08/10/2021
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
16 08/10/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 06/10/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:49
20 06/10/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 09/10/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35
22 09/10/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Cherif/AHMEDQAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 54
00:51

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 09/10/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:48
24 09/10/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/10/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
26 10/10/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 23
       
41 - 45
00:43