Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 80 1.2125
2
Laboureur/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 103 1.0388
3
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 102 0.9804
4
Wheeler/Quiggle
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 94 0.7979

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/07/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Wheeler/QuiggleUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:32
2 07/07/2021
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:48
17 08/07/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
55 - 53
00:57
18 08/07/2021
Wheeler/QuiggleUSAvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
48 - 52
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 73 1.3014
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 105 0.9714
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 90 1.0556
4
Placette/Richard
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 85 0.7176

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/07/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
4 07/07/2021
Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:54
19 08/07/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:49
20 08/07/2021
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:40

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 81 1.1728
2
Talita/Maria Antonelli
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 103 0.8932
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 107 1.0093
4
Day/Hughes
USA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 115 119 0.9664

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/07/2021
Talita/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Day/HughesUSA
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 16
22 - 20
66 - 61
01:02
6 07/07/2021
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
22 - 24
12 - 15
55 - 53
00:51
21 08/07/2021
Talita/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33
22 08/07/2021
Day/HughesUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
16 - 18
54 - 53
00:51

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 107 97 1.1031
2
Sponcil/Claes
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 104 86 1.2093
3
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 63 70 0.9000
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/07/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:29
8 07/07/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39
23 08/07/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
30 - 28
14 - 16
62 - 65
01:01
24 08/07/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 76 1.2632
2
Álvarez M/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 80 0.8750
3
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 92 0.9457
4
Schoon/Stam
NED
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 98 103 0.9515

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/07/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Álvarez M/LobatoESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:38
10 07/07/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Schoon/StamNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:45
25 08/07/2021
Álvarez M/LobatoESPvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33
26 08/07/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Schoon/StamNED
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
49 - 50
00:46

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 74 1.1486
2
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 96 0.9063
4
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 92 100 0.9200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/07/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
12 07/07/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:40
27 08/07/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Kozuch/LudwigGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
28 08/07/2021
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
16 - 14
57 - 54
00:56

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 117 112 1.0446
2
Clancy/Mariafe
AUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 107 1.0093
3
Megan/Nicole
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 117 114 1.0263
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 104 113 0.9204

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/07/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 54
00:53
14 07/07/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 1
26 - 24
21 - 23
17 - 15
64 - 62
01:02
29 08/07/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:48
30 08/07/2021
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 92 0.9457
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 115 116 0.9914
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 92 107 0.8598

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/07/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:50
16 07/07/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:37
31 08/07/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
32 08/07/2021
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
29 - 27
21 - 23
15 - 11
65 - 61
00:55

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 09/07/2021
Talita/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
34 09/07/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 10
       
45 - 32
00:39
35 09/07/2021
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
36 09/07/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 18
       
50 - 45
00:46
37 09/07/2021
Álvarez M/LobatoESPvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
30 - 28
9 - 15
57 - 64
00:53
38 09/07/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:32
39 09/07/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
40 09/07/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
15 - 11
59 - 53
00:57

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 09/07/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Talita/Maria AntonelliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
42 09/07/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Clancy/MariafeAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
43 09/07/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:37
44 09/07/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:37
45 09/07/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
46 09/07/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
47 09/07/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
5 - 15
45 - 54
00:47
48 09/07/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/07/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:56
50 10/07/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
2 - 0
25 - 23
25 - 23
       
50 - 46
00:58
51 10/07/2021
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
52 10/07/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 11/07/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:38
54 11/07/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
6 - 15
49 - 57
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 11/07/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 13
13 - 21
17 - 15
51 - 49
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 11/07/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:38