Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 62 1.4032
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 90 1.0111
4
Abell/Houmann
DEN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 99 0.8182

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/07/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Abell/HoumannDEN
2 - 0
21 - 11
24 - 22
       
45 - 33
00:39
2 07/07/2021
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
17 07/07/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:37
18 08/07/2021
Abell/HoumannDENvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
48 - 54
00:46

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Boermans/de Groot
NED
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 89 1.2472
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 81 1.0741
3
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 108 0.8611
4
Métral/Haussener
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 91 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/07/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:34
4 07/07/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 7
55 - 44
00:48
19 07/07/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
1 - 2
22 - 20
12 - 21
11 - 15
45 - 56
00:45
20 08/07/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 11
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 49
00:49

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 97 1.1134
2
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 101 1.0000
3
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 90 1.0222
4
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 96 0.8646

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/07/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:49
6 07/07/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:51
21 07/07/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 47
00:49
22 08/07/2021
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:43

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 90 1.1333
2
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 88 0.9659
3
Thole J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 94 1.0319
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 80 92 0.8696

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/07/2021
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
23 - 25
22 - 20
10 - 15
55 - 60
00:56
8 07/07/2021
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 29
       
46 - 50
00:51
23 07/07/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
24 08/07/2021
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:38

Pool E

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 84 1.1071
2
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 83 1.1084
3
Guto/Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 83 0.9639
4
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 88 0.8295

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/07/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:29
10 07/07/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36
25 07/07/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:48
26 08/07/2021
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
0 - 2
23 - 25
18 - 21
       
41 - 46
00:41

Pool F

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 71 1.0563
3
Schalk/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
4
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 95 0.8421

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/07/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
12 07/07/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:49
27 07/07/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
28 08/07/2021
Schalk/BrunnerUSAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:31

Pool G

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 80 1.0250
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 82 0.9756
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 78 93 0.8387

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/07/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:41
14 07/07/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
29 07/07/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
30 08/07/2021
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
26 - 28
14 - 21
       
40 - 49
00:37

Pool H

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Seidl, R./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 92 0.9239
3
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 112 0.9554
4
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 109 112 0.9732

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/07/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:50
16 07/07/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Seidl, R./WallerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:54
31 07/07/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Seidl, R./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:38
32 08/07/2021
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
20 - 22
60 - 57
00:56

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/07/2021
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:33
34 08/07/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:35
35 08/07/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:40
36 08/07/2021
Seidl, R./WallerAUTvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
37 08/07/2021
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 56
00:53
38 08/07/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
50 - 52
00:55
39 08/07/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:39
40 08/07/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 09/07/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:58
42 09/07/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
43 09/07/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:42
44 09/07/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Seidl, R./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:44
45 09/07/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
27 - 29
21 - 13
15 - 12
63 - 54
00:54
46 09/07/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
47 09/07/2021
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
48 09/07/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
55 - 42
00:45

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/07/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
50 09/07/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
21 - 19
58 - 55
00:58
51 09/07/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 11
49 - 42
00:44
52 09/07/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 10/07/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
54 10/07/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 10/07/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 10/07/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:52