Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CHN   Wang/X. Y. Xia Fan Wang Xinyi Xia 2200 6840 2200 6160
2 AUS   Clancy/Mariafe Taliqua Clancy Mariafe Artacho Del Solar 3440 4780 3440 4780
3 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 2440 9180 2440 8180
4 USA   Cheng/Sponcil Kelly Cheng Sarah Sponcil 2400 6520 2400 5920
5 GER   Borger/Sude Karla Borger Julia Sude 2400 5816 2400 5816
6 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2320 4080 2320 3040
7 USA   Stockman/Kolinske Emily Stockman Kelley Kolinske 2280 6360 2280 5480
8 CHN   Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. Wang Shuhui Wen Jingzhe Wang 1600 1760 1600 1600
9 AUS   Palmer/Laird Becchara Palmer Nicole Laird 1260 2652 1260 2652
10 CHN   Wang X. X./Xue Xinxin Wang Chen Xue 1460 5620 1460 4940
11 JPN   Chiyo/Sakaguchi Chiyo Suzuki Yurika Sakaguchi 1200 3350 1200 3128
12 FRA   Chamereau/Jupiter Aline Chamereau Alexandra Jupiter 1160 3740 1160 3500
13 JPN   Hasegawa/Futami Akiko Hasegawa Azusa Futami 1160 2398 1160 2170
14 AUT   Strauss, N./Strauss, T. Nadine Strauss Teresa Strauss 1140 2110 1140 2110
15 ESP   Soria/Carro Paula Soria Gutiérrez María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña 1060 2462 1060 2462
16 VAN   Pata/Toko Miller Pata Sherysyn Toko 1040 1760 1040 1760
17 THA   Radarong/Naraphornrapat Varapatsorn Radarong Taravadee Naraphornrapat 1020 3340 1020 3100
18 JPN   Mizoe/Hashimoto Sayaka Mizoe Suzuka Hashimoto 1000 3324 1000 3324
19 TPE   KOU N.H./LIU P.H. Nai-Han Kou Pi Hsin Liu 920 2396 920 2396
20 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 880 3240 880 2440
21 CAN   Gordon/Marcelle Julie Gordon Shanice Marcelle 830 1612 830 1432
22 NOR   Lunde/Hjortland Ingrid Lunde Ane Guro Tveit Hjortland 820 1970 820 1530
23 JPN   Ishitsubo/Shiba WC Satono Ishitsubo Asami Shiba 800 1618 800 1618
24 JPN   Suzuki/Nagata Yukako Suzuki Yui Nagata 720 1370 720 1220
25 THA   Udomchavee/Numwong Tanarattha Udomchavee Rumpaipruet Numwong 700 2570 700 2490
26 CYP   Angelopoulou/Gusarova Mariota Angelopoulou Daria Gusarova 617 862 617 862
27 CHN   M.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng WC MeiMei Lin Jinjin Zeng 780 2600 780 2360
28 UKR   Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. Inna Makhno Iryna Makhno 600 1340 600 1340
29 CHN   Sh. T. Cao/J. Dong Shuting Cao jie Dong 530 530 530 530
30 ESP   Álvarez M/Moreno Daniela Álvarez Mendoza Tania Moreno Matveeva 513 594 513 594
31 ISR   Starikov/Dave Sofia Starikov Anita Dave 510 1426 510 1426
32 UKR   Lunina/Baburina Diana Lunina Svitlana Baburina 390 1335 390 1255