Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Scampoli/Breidenbach
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 54 1.7037
2
Hollas, H./Soomets
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 81 75 1.0800
3
Kalfinova/Nikolova
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 57 42 1.3571
4
Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir
ISL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 25 84 0.2976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/08/2021
Scampoli/BreidenbachITAvs.Kalfinova/NikolovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 6
       
42 - 15
00:24
2 06/08/2021
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
9 06/08/2021
Scampoli/BreidenbachITAvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 8
50 - 39
00:40
10 06/08/2021
Kalfinova/NikolovaBULvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bisgaard/Windeleff
DEN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 71 1.3662
2
Mishonova/Nikolova D.
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 60 1.1333
3
Skrastina/Brailko
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 84 1.0357
4
Tolentino/Savonije
AHO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/08/2021
Tolentino/SavonijeAHOvs.Mishonova/Nikolova D.BUL
0 - 2
11 - 21
7 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:26
4 06/08/2021
Bisgaard/WindeleffDENvs.Skrastina/BrailkoLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
55 - 45
00:41
11 06/08/2021
Mishonova/Nikolova D.BULvs.Bisgaard/WindeleffDEN
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
12 06/08/2021
Tolentino/SavonijeAHOvs.Skrastina/BrailkoLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
They/Bianchin
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 116 107 1.0841
2
Gruszczynska/Legieta
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 99 0.9798
3
Klinke/Ottens
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 79 1.2532
4
Kyoseva/Kindova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 89 0.6966

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/08/2021
They/BianchinITAvs.Klinke/OttensGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
21 - 19
58 - 57
00:54
6 06/08/2021
Gruszczynska/LegietaPOLvs.Kyoseva/KindovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 17
26 - 24
       
47 - 41
00:42
13 06/08/2021
They/BianchinITAvs.Gruszczynska/LegietaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
18 - 16
58 - 50
00:50
14 06/08/2021
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Kyoseva/KindovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 14
       
42 - 21
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Priem/Reinders
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 73 1.3014
2
Zobrist/Bentele
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 94 1.0213
3
Dave/Starikov
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 75 1.1067
4
Dinova/Koleva
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/08/2021
Dinova/KolevaBULvs.Priem/ReindersNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
7 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:31
8 06/08/2021
Dave/StarikovISRvs.Zobrist/BenteleSUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:39
15 06/08/2021
Priem/ReindersNEDvs.Zobrist/BenteleSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:43
16 06/08/2021
Dinova/KolevaBULvs.Dave/StarikovISR
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/08/2021
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Zobrist/BenteleSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:38
18 07/08/2021
Dave/StarikovISRvs.Mishonova/Nikolova D.BUL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:33
19 07/08/2021
Gruszczynska/LegietaPOLvs.Kalfinova/NikolovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:28
20 07/08/2021
Skrastina/BrailkoLATvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/08/2021
Scampoli/BreidenbachITAvs.Klinke/OttensGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:50
22 07/08/2021
Dave/StarikovISRvs.They/BianchinITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
23 07/08/2021
Priem/ReindersNEDvs.Gruszczynska/LegietaPOL
1 - 2
20 - 22
24 - 22
13 - 15
57 - 59
00:55
24 07/08/2021
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Bisgaard/WindeleffDEN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/08/2021
Scampoli/BreidenbachITAvs.They/BianchinITA
1 - 2
21 - 8
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 44
00:42
26 08/08/2021
Gruszczynska/LegietaPOLvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/08/2021
Scampoli/BreidenbachITAvs.Gruszczynska/LegietaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/08/2021
They/BianchinITAvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35