Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
LTU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Doaa/Farida
EGY
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
3
Hladun/Baburina
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 66 1.1515
4
Petrova/Todeva
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 86 0.6860

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/05/2021
Doaa/FaridaEGYvs.Petrova/TodevaBUL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:39
2 21/05/2021
Hladun/BaburinaUKRvs.Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
9 21/05/2021
Doaa/FaridaEGYvs.Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
10 21/05/2021
Petrova/TodevaBULvs.Hladun/BaburinaUKR
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wheeler/Quiggle
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 86 1.1512
2
Agudo/Gabi
VEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 66 1.1364
3
Dave/Starikov
ISR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 87 1.0920
4
Mishonova/Stanchulova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/05/2021
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Mishonova/StanchulovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:29
4 21/05/2021
Dave/StarikovISRvs.Wheeler/QuiggleUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 57
00:58
11 21/05/2021
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Wheeler/QuiggleUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
12 21/05/2021
Mishonova/StanchulovaBULvs.Dave/StarikovISR
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:28

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
Driessen/Reinders
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 64 1.2500
3
Tolentino/Savonije
AHO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 69 94 0.7340
4
Dinova/Koleva
BUL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 90 0.8778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/05/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Dinova/KolevaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
6 21/05/2021
Tolentino/SavonijeAHOvs.Driessen/ReindersNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
9 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:30
13 21/05/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Driessen/ReindersNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:40
14 21/05/2021
Dinova/KolevaBULvs.Tolentino/SavonijeAHO
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
52 - 48
00:53

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gromadowska/Legieta
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 86 1.0814
2
Gusarova/Nyström Er.
CYP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 72 1.3056
3
Harnett/Dormann
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 60 1.2667
4
Kyoseva/Kindova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 39 84 0.4643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/05/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Gusarova/Nyström Er.CYP
0 - 2
9 - 21
12 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:31
8 21/05/2021
Gromadowska/LegietaPOLvs.Harnett/DormannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
15 21/05/2021
Gusarova/Nyström Er.CYPvs.Gromadowska/LegietaPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:52
16 21/05/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Harnett/DormannCAN
0 - 2
5 - 21
13 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:28

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/05/2021
Tolentino/SavonijeAHOvs.Gusarova/Nyström Er.CYP
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
18 22/05/2021
Hladun/BaburinaUKRvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
19 22/05/2021
Doaa/FaridaEGYvs.Dave/StarikovISR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
50 - 50
00:48
20 22/05/2021
Driessen/ReindersNEDvs.Harnett/DormannCAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 11
       
45 - 33
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 22/05/2021
Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.Gusarova/Nyström Er.CYP
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
18 - 20
51 - 57
00:54
22 22/05/2021
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Gromadowska/LegietaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:46
23 22/05/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Dave/StarikovISR
2 - 1
21 - 11
16 - 21
18 - 16
55 - 48
00:54
24 22/05/2021
Driessen/ReindersNEDvs.Wheeler/QuiggleUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
9 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/05/2021
Gusarova/Nyström Er.CYPvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
26 23/05/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Wheeler/QuiggleUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
48 - 54
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 23/05/2021
Gusarova/Nyström Er.CYPvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 23/05/2021
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Wheeler/QuiggleUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35