Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 76 1.2763
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 88 1.0682
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 121 130 0.9308
4
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
LTU
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 112 130 0.8615

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/05/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 5
55 - 40
00:44
2 27/05/2021
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 11
15 - 11
58 - 46
00:49
17 27/05/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
18 27/05/2021
Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
34 - 36
72 - 75
01:06

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 75 1.2267
2
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 98 0.9898
3
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 100 1.0000
4
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 94 0.8298

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/05/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 53
00:45
4 27/05/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:37
19 27/05/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 50
00:44
20 27/05/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:46

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sponcil/Claes
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 83 1.0361
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 88 0.9318
4
Schoon/Stam
NED
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 86 103 0.8350

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/05/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Schoon/StamNED
2 - 1
21 - 12
15 - 21
15 - 7
51 - 40
00:41
6 27/05/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:36
21 27/05/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:36
22 27/05/2021
Schoon/StamNEDvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
46 - 52
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Taiana Lima/Talita
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 82 0.9024
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 90 1.0556
4
Borger/Sude
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 97 0.7938

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/05/2021
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:38
8 27/05/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
23 27/05/2021
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
24 27/05/2021
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:48

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 75 1.3067
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 71 0.9155
3
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 80 1.1750
4
Bocharova/Ganenko
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/05/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bocharova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
10 27/05/2021
Stockman/KolinskeUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 18
10 - 15
52 - 56
00:52
25 27/05/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31
26 27/05/2021
Bocharova/Ganenko RUSvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
16 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 73 1.3014
2
Alix/April
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 79 1.0759
3
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 80 0.8500
4
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 27/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:32
12 27/05/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:39
27 27/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
5 - 15
43 - 53
00:47
28 27/05/2021
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 73 1.1644
2
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Megan/Nicole
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 70 1.1429
4
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 27/05/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:41
14 27/05/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:38
29 27/05/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39
30 27/05/2021
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 71 1.2254
2
van Iersel/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 101 102 0.9902
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 99 1.0101
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 85 0.8118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 27/05/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
16 27/05/2021
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.van Iersel/YpmaNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 22
57 - 62
00:59
31 27/05/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.van Iersel/YpmaNED
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:39
32 27/05/2021
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:38

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 28/05/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
34 28/05/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:32
35 28/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:36
36 28/05/2021
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
37 28/05/2021
van Iersel/YpmaNEDvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
8 - 15
41 - 54
00:46
38 28/05/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39
39 28/05/2021
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:43
40 28/05/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:42

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 28/05/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
15 - 13
58 - 55
00:51
42 28/05/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:53
43 28/05/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Alix/AprilUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:36
44 28/05/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:38
45 28/05/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:55
46 28/05/2021
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
47 28/05/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36
48 28/05/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 28/05/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40
50 28/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
7 - 15
46 - 55
00:48
51 28/05/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:51
52 28/05/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 29/05/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:39
54 29/05/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 29/05/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 29/05/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37