Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agudo/Gabi
VEN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 86 1.1047
2
Schermerhorn/Davis
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 78 1.1923
3
Olsen/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 57 1.1754
4
Racheva/Nikolova D.
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/06/2021
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Racheva/Nikolova D.BUL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
2 11/06/2021
Schermerhorn/DavisUSAvs.Olsen/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:39
9 11/06/2021
Agudo/GabiVENvs.Schermerhorn/DavisUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:47
10 11/06/2021
Racheva/Nikolova D.BULvs.Olsen/TransDEN
0 - 2
9 - 21
6 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wheeler/Quiggle
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 71 1.3662
2
Dave/Starikov
ISR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 93 0.9892
3
Legieta/Gromadowska
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 73 1.0959
4
Mishonova/Stanchulova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/06/2021
Wheeler/QuiggleUSAvs.Mishonova/StanchulovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:26
4 11/06/2021
Legieta/GromadowskaPOLvs.Dave/StarikovISR
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:40
11 11/06/2021
Wheeler/QuiggleUSAvs.Dave/StarikovISR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:48
12 11/06/2021
Mishonova/StanchulovaBULvs.Legieta/GromadowskaPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Dinova/Koleva
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 71 0.9296
3
Khmil/Lazarenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 69 1.1014
4
Tolentino/Savonije
AHO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/06/2021
Tolentino/SavonijeAHOvs.Dinova/KolevaBUL
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
6 11/06/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
13 11/06/2021
Dinova/KolevaBULvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32
14 11/06/2021
Tolentino/SavonijeAHOvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
SLO
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 74 1.2162
2
Hladun/Baburina
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 75 1.1467
3
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 63 1.1429
4
Kyoseva/Kindova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/06/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Hladun/BaburinaUKR
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
8 11/06/2021
Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
15 11/06/2021
Hladun/BaburinaUKRvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
0 - 2
20 - 22
24 - 26
       
44 - 48
00:44
16 11/06/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
0 - 2
12 - 21
9 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:26

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 12/06/2021
Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTUvs.Schermerhorn/DavisUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
18 12/06/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Dave/StarikovISR
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 49
00:52
19 12/06/2021
Hladun/BaburinaUKRvs.Olsen/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:36
20 12/06/2021
Dinova/KolevaBULvs.Legieta/GromadowskaPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 12/06/2021
Wheeler/QuiggleUSAvs.Schermerhorn/DavisUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 43
00:45
22 12/06/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
23 12/06/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Hladun/BaburinaUKR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:54
24 12/06/2021
Legieta/GromadowskaPOLvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
0 - 2
8 - 21
14 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 13/06/2021
Wheeler/QuiggleUSAvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
26 13/06/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 13/06/2021
Wheeler/QuiggleUSAvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 13/06/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35