Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Scampoli/Bianchin
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 91 0.9231
3
Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir
ISL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 54 1.6852
4
Racheva/Stanchulova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 27 84 0.3214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/07/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Racheva/StanchulovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:28
2 23/07/2021
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUTvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:51
9 23/07/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
10 23/07/2021
Racheva/StanchulovaBULvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makhno, In./Shumeiko
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 83 1.1687
2
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
3
Davis/Hildreth
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 85 1.0941
4
Mishonova/Angelova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/07/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Mishonova/AngelovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
4 23/07/2021
Davis/HildrethUSAvs.Makhno, In./ShumeikoUKR
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:46
11 23/07/2021
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Makhno, In./ShumeikoUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
12 23/07/2021
Mishonova/AngelovaBULvs.Davis/HildrethUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hollas, H./Soomets
EST
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 79 1.1772
2
Zeimann/Polley
NZL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 81 1.0864
3
Nyström Er./Gusarova
CYP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 72 1.2361
4
Dinova/Koleva
BUL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 60 98 0.6122

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/07/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Dinova/KolevaBUL
2 - 1
21 - 9
20 - 22
15 - 8
56 - 39
00:46
6 23/07/2021
Nyström Er./GusarovaCYPvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 51
00:46
13 23/07/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
14 23/07/2021
Dinova/KolevaBULvs.Nyström Er./GusarovaCYP
0 - 2
14 - 21
7 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cools/Vd Vonder
BEL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 105 1.0381
2
Saxton/Bukovec
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 93 1.1505
3
Khmil/Lazarenko
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 78 1.2051
4
Kyoseva/Kindova
BUL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 62 96 0.6458

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/07/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Saxton/BukovecCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
7 - 15
40 - 54
00:44
8 23/07/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 17
52 - 56
00:51
15 23/07/2021
Saxton/BukovecCANvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:53
16 23/07/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:33

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 24/07/2021
Nyström Er./GusarovaCYPvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
18 24/07/2021
Davis/HildrethUSAvs.Zeimann/PolleyNZL
1 - 2
21 - 12
21 - 23
18 - 20
60 - 55
00:58
19 24/07/2021
Saxton/BukovecCANvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:30
20 24/07/2021
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUTvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
51 - 51
00:49

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 24/07/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 48
00:47
22 24/07/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
0 - 2
18 - 21
26 - 28
       
44 - 49
00:46
23 24/07/2021
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Saxton/BukovecCAN
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
47 - 55
00:49
24 24/07/2021
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUTvs.Makhno, In./ShumeikoUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 25/07/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
26 25/07/2021
Saxton/BukovecCANvs.Makhno, In./ShumeikoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 0
       
42 - 19
00:23

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 25/07/2021
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.Makhno, In./ShumeikoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 25/07/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Saxton/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33