Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grüne/Schulz
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 80 1.2625
2
Zobrist/Bentele
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 114 0.9386
3
Freiberger/Fink
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 103 1.0583
4
Driessen/Smit
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 96 0.7917

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/09/2021
Grüne/SchulzGERvs.Driessen/SmitNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
2 17/09/2021
Zobrist/BenteleSUIvs.Freiberger/FinkAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
17 - 15
59 - 55
00:54
9 17/09/2021
Grüne/SchulzGERvs.Zobrist/BenteleSUI
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 16
15 - 7
59 - 48
00:52
10 18/09/2021
Driessen/SmitNEDvs.Freiberger/FinkAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
5 - 15
44 - 54
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Knudsen/Cannon
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 78 1.2564
2
van Driel, E./Peeters
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 107 0.9533
3
Betschart, M./Stähli
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 105 1.0667
4
Chapleau/Meunier-Bédard
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 103 0.7864

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/09/2021
Knudsen/CannonUSAvs.Chapleau/Meunier-BédardCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:38
4 17/09/2021
Betschart, M./StähliSUIvs.van Driel, E./PeetersNED
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:50
11 17/09/2021
Knudsen/CannonUSAvs.van Driel, E./PeetersNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 9
56 - 50
00:47
12 18/09/2021
Chapleau/Meunier-BédardCANvs.Betschart, M./StähliSUI
1 - 2
26 - 24
20 - 22
7 - 15
53 - 61
00:56

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hildreth/Gaffney
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 74 1.2973
2
Klinke/Ottens
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 95 97 0.9794
3
Andrea/Gorda
COL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 42 1.8333
4
Everaert/Bekhuis
NED
1 0 2 1 4 0.250 43 98 0.4388

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/09/2021
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Hildreth/GaffneyUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
6 17/09/2021
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Everaert/BekhuisNED
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 11
15 - 10
56 - 43
00:47
13 17/09/2021
Hildreth/GaffneyUSAvs.Klinke/OttensGER
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 5
54 - 39
00:49
14 18/09/2021
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Everaert/BekhuisNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chamereau/Vieira
FRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 89 1.0674
2
Piersma E./Piersma B.
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 102 76 1.3421
3
Metsäkoivu/Metsäkoivu
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 75 0.8667
4
Hübscher/Schaltegger
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/09/2021
Piersma E./Piersma B.NEDvs.Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29
8 17/09/2021
Chamereau/VieiraFRAvs.Hübscher/SchalteggerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:33
15 17/09/2021
Piersma E./Piersma B.NEDvs.Chamereau/VieiraFRA
1 - 2
21 - 10
26 - 28
13 - 15
60 - 53
00:54
16 18/09/2021
Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFINvs.Hübscher/SchalteggerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:33

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/09/2021
Piersma E./Piersma B.NEDvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
18 18/09/2021
van Driel, E./PeetersNEDvs.Freiberger/FinkAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
19 18/09/2021
Zobrist/BenteleSUIvs.Betschart, M./StähliSUI
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
45 - 53
00:45
20 18/09/2021
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFIN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:42

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 18/09/2021
Grüne/SchulzGERvs.Piersma E./Piersma B.NED
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:48
22 18/09/2021
van Driel, E./PeetersNEDvs.Chamereau/VieiraFRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:48
23 18/09/2021
Hildreth/GaffneyUSAvs.Betschart, M./StähliSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
24 18/09/2021
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Knudsen/CannonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 56
00:57

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 19/09/2021
Grüne/SchulzGERvs.Chamereau/VieiraFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 44
00:50
26 19/09/2021
Betschart, M./StähliSUIvs.Knudsen/CannonUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 19/09/2021
Chamereau/VieiraFRAvs.Betschart, M./StähliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 49
00:47

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 19/09/2021
Grüne/SchulzGERvs.Knudsen/CannonUSA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
43 - 54
00:42