Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Soria/Carro
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 74 1.3514
2
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 90 1.0000
3
Ceynowa/Kielak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
4
Binimelis/Fernández da Silva
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/09/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Binimelis/Fernández da SilvaESP
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 19
       
42 - 26
00:31
2 17/09/2021
Ceynowa/KielakPOLvs.Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:40
9 17/09/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FIN
2 - 1
21 - 11
22 - 24
15 - 13
58 - 48
00:49
10 17/09/2021
Binimelis/Fernández da SilvaESPvs.Ceynowa/KielakPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chris/Rivas Zapata
CHI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 91 1.0769
2
Moreno/Vergara
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 77 1.0260
3
Lodej/Marcinowska
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 71 1.0704
4
Ditta/Leoni
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 97 0.8557

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/09/2021
Chris/Rivas ZapataCHIvs.Ditta/LeoniITA
2 - 1
23 - 21
17 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 54
00:45
4 17/09/2021
Lodej/MarcinowskaPOLvs.Moreno/VergaraESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
11 17/09/2021
Chris/Rivas ZapataCHIvs.Moreno/VergaraESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39
12 17/09/2021
Ditta/LeoniITAvs.Lodej/MarcinowskaPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lobato/González
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 80 1.1125
2
Hollas, H./Soomets
EST
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 69 1.1884
3
Dunarova/Resova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 88 0.8864
4
Szombathelyi, S./Villám
HUN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 98 0.8776

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/09/2021
Lobato/GonzálezESPvs.Szombathelyi, S./VillámHUN
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:44
6 17/09/2021
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Dunarova/ResovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:31
13 17/09/2021
Lobato/GonzálezESPvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:40
14 17/09/2021
Szombathelyi, S./VillámHUNvs.Dunarova/ResovaCZE
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 105 83 1.2651
2
Khmil/Lazarenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 69 1.1884
3
Florian/Bouza
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 86 0.9884
4
Dinova/Mishonova
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/09/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Florian/BouzaESP
2 - 1
21 - 11
22 - 24
15 - 8
58 - 43
00:47
8 17/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Dinova/MishonovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 14
       
42 - 22
00:32
15 17/09/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
26 - 24
       
47 - 40
00:39
16 17/09/2021
Florian/BouzaESPvs.Dinova/MishonovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/09/2021
Lodej/MarcinowskaPOLvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:50
18 18/09/2021
Ceynowa/KielakPOLvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
19 18/09/2021
Moreno/VergaraESPvs.Dunarova/ResovaCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:54
20 18/09/2021
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FINvs.Florian/BouzaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 18/09/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Lodej/MarcinowskaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:41
22 18/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Lobato/GonzálezESP
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
16 - 14
53 - 51
00:54
23 18/09/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Dunarova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 5
51 - 41
00:43
24 18/09/2021
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FINvs.Chris/Rivas ZapataCHI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:41

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/09/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Khmil/LazarenkoUKR
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 5
55 - 40
00:45
26 18/09/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 19/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FIN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:52

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 19/09/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35