Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Khmil/Lazarenko
UKR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 29 1.4483
2
Kyoseva/Kindova
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 80 0.8875
3
Manavi/Kalamaridou
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 38 42 0.9048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 03/09/2021
Manavi/KalamaridouGREvs.Kyoseva/KindovaBUL
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:42
9 03/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Kyoseva/KindovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:31
10 03/09/2021
Bye vs.Manavi/KalamaridouGRE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Szombathelyi, S./Villám
HUN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 88 1.0455
2
Andrea/Gorda
COL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 74 1.2568
3
Prykhodko/Grashchenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 77 0.8571
4
Maor/Barannik
ISR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 84 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/09/2021
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Prykhodko/GrashchenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:36
4 03/09/2021
Maor/BarannikISRvs.Szombathelyi, S./VillámHUN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:59
11 03/09/2021
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Szombathelyi, S./VillámHUN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
51 - 50
00:49
12 03/09/2021
Prykhodko/GrashchenkoUKRvs.Maor/BarannikISR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Ceynowa/Jundzill
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.9733
3
Zhukova/Nagorna
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 87 0.9770
4
Guignan/Bernard
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 94 0.7766

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/09/2021
Ceynowa/JundzillPOLvs.Zhukova/NagornaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36
6 03/09/2021
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUTvs.Guignan/BernardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:28
13 03/09/2021
Ceynowa/JundzillPOLvs.Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
14 03/09/2021
Zhukova/NagornaUKRvs.Guignan/BernardFRA
2 - 1
21 - 11
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 45
00:51

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dave/Starikov
ISR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 80 1.1625
2
Marcinowska/Lodej
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 91 0.8901
3
Hladun/Udovenko
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 93 1.0753
4
Toghiyani/Race
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 101 0.9010

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/09/2021
Marcinowska/LodejPOLvs.Toghiyani/RaceUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:49
8 03/09/2021
Dave/StarikovISRvs.Hladun/UdovenkoUKR
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 51
00:51
15 03/09/2021
Marcinowska/LodejPOLvs.Dave/StarikovISR
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
16 03/09/2021
Toghiyani/RaceUSAvs.Hladun/UdovenkoUKR
0 - 2
26 - 28
16 - 21
       
42 - 49
00:45

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 04/09/2021
Hladun/UdovenkoUKRvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 45
00:43
18 04/09/2021
Prykhodko/GrashchenkoUKRvs.Ceynowa/JundzillPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
19 04/09/2021
Marcinowska/LodejPOLvs.Manavi/KalamaridouGRE
1 - 2
22 - 24
24 - 22
13 - 15
59 - 61
00:58
20 04/09/2021
Kyoseva/KindovaBULvs.Zhukova/NagornaUKR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
45 - 52
00:45

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 04/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Hladun/UdovenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
22 04/09/2021
Ceynowa/JundzillPOLvs.Dave/StarikovISR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
44 - 55
00:47
23 04/09/2021
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUTvs.Manavi/KalamaridouGRE
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
18 - 16
59 - 55
00:56
24 04/09/2021
Zhukova/NagornaUKRvs.Szombathelyi, S./VillámHUN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 05/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Dave/StarikovISR
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 15
13 - 15
55 - 53
00:57
26 05/09/2021
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUTvs.Zhukova/NagornaUKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 05/09/2021
Khmil/LazarenkoUKRvs.Zhukova/NagornaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:30

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 05/09/2021
Dave/StarikovISRvs.Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.AUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:37