Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 87 1.1494
2
Claes/Sponcil
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 82 1.2073
3
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 83 1.0120
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 65 96 0.6771

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/03/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:38
2 09/03/2021
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:31
17 09/03/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
2 - 1
24 - 22
18 - 21
16 - 14
58 - 57
00:57
18 10/03/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 8
54 - 41
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alix/April
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 83 1.1928
2
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 87 1.0460
3
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 85 0.9765
4
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 95 0.8105

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/03/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:35
4 09/03/2021
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
19 09/03/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 49
00:48
20 10/03/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
43 - 52
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 87 1.0805
2
Bocharova/Ganenko
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 102 0.9804
3
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 84 1.0952
4
Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/03/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bocharova/Ganenko RUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
10 - 15
50 - 49
00:41
6 09/03/2021
Stockman/KolinskeUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:43
21 09/03/2021
Bocharova/Ganenko RUSvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:45
22 10/03/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 84 0.9167
3
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 79 1.0633
4
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/03/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:33
8 09/03/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:46
23 09/03/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
24 10/03/2021
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 81 1.1728
2
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 80 1.1375
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
4
Placette/Richard
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
3
van Iersel/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/03/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:35
12 09/03/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.van Iersel/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
27 09/03/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:33
28 10/03/2021
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.van Iersel/YpmaNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 107 1.0374
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 91 1.0769
3
Schneider/Körtzinger
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 88 1.0682
4
Soria/Carro
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 85 0.8000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 75 1.2800
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 75 1.1867
3
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 80 0.8750
4
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/03/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 7
       
42 - 21
00:27
16 09/03/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
31 09/03/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
47 - 54
00:53
32 10/03/2021
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 10/03/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
42 10/03/2021
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
43 10/03/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
44 10/03/2021
Stockman/KolinskeUSAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 11
24 - 26
17 - 15
62 - 52
00:54
45 10/03/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
46 10/03/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:48
47 10/03/2021
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
48 10/03/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:54

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 11/03/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
54 11/03/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
22 - 24
24 - 26
       
46 - 50
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 12/03/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:42