Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 98 0.9592
3
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 92 1.0652
4
Williams/Stochlova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/06/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Williams/StochlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
2 03/06/2021
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 15
20 - 18
62 - 56
00:59
17 03/06/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
18 03/06/2021
Williams/StochlovaCZEvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 112 104 1.0769
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 104 1.0385
3
Schoon/Stam
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 103 1.0097
4
Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.
ITA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 99 112 0.8839

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/06/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Schoon/StamNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:50
4 03/06/2021
Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
10 - 15
51 - 58
00:58
19 03/06/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 14
9 - 15
53 - 54
00:53
20 03/06/2021
Schoon/StamNEDvs.Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V.ITA
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:50

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 91 0.9231
3
Barbara/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 74 1.2297
4
Frolova/Voronina
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/06/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Frolova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
6 03/06/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 49
00:55
21 03/06/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
22 03/06/2021
Frolova/VoroninaRUSvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:27

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Alix/April
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 72 1.1111
3
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 69 1.0000
4
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/06/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:36
8 03/06/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:34
23 03/06/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
24 03/06/2021
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
01:01

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 86 0.7907
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 81 90 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 03/06/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:27
10 03/06/2021
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
25 03/06/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
26 03/06/2021
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 19
       
48 - 44
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 94 0.8723
3
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 77 0.8831
4
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 95 0.9158

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 03/06/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:51
12 03/06/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:31
27 03/06/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
28 03/06/2021
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Megan/Nicole
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 79 0.9241
3
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 89 1.0337
4
Soria/Carro
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 97 0.7113

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 03/06/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:58
14 03/06/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:37
29 03/06/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
30 03/06/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:45

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sponcil/Claes
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 84 1.1548
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 87 1.0690
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 91 0.9670
4
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 97 0.8351

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 03/06/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:40
16 03/06/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
31 03/06/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 55
00:48
32 03/06/2021
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
49 - 55
00:48

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/06/2021
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Schoon/StamNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
34 04/06/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:33
35 04/06/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:29
36 04/06/2021
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:52
37 04/06/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 51
00:48
38 04/06/2021
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:42
39 04/06/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35
40 04/06/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:44

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 04/06/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Schoon/StamNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
42 04/06/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33
43 04/06/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Alix/AprilUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31
44 04/06/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
25 - 27
21 - 19
67 - 60
01:05
45 04/06/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
53 - 45
00:48
46 04/06/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
47 04/06/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:34
48 04/06/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 52
00:58

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 05/06/2021
Schoon/StamNEDvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
51 - 56
00:54
50 05/06/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
51 05/06/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
20 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 56
00:44
52 05/06/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:58

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 05/06/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
54 05/06/2021
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 06/06/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 06/06/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36