Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bekhuis/Everaert
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Antunes/Oliveira
POR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 88 0.9886
3
Zeimann/Polley
NZL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 75 1.1733
4
Wiesmeyr St./Schaberl
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/08/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Antunes/OliveiraPOR
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
46 - 52
00:51
2 13/08/2021
Bekhuis/EveraertNEDvs.Wiesmeyr St./SchaberlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33
9 13/08/2021
Antunes/OliveiraPORvs.Bekhuis/EveraertNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
10 13/08/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Wiesmeyr St./SchaberlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 7
       
42 - 23
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nyström Er./Gusarova
CYP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 68 1.4412
2
Dostalova, M./Francova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 90 0.9222
3
Fuchs/De Turk
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 92 0.9783
4
C. Maia/M. Maia
POR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 98 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/08/2021
Nyström Er./GusarovaCYPvs.C. Maia/M. MaiaPOR
2 - 1
21 - 8
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 42
00:47
4 13/08/2021
Fuchs/De TurkUSAvs.Dostalova, M./FrancovaCZE
1 - 2
23 - 21
17 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 57
00:54
11 13/08/2021
Nyström Er./GusarovaCYPvs.Dostalova, M./FrancovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:40
12 13/08/2021
C. Maia/M. MaiaPORvs.Fuchs/De TurkUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Calado/Mafalda
POR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 74 1.2838
2
Florian/Bouza
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 104 0.9327
3
Piersma B./Piersma E.
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 93 1.1398
4
Huber/Fiechter
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 97 0.7216

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/08/2021
Huber/FiechterSUIvs.Calado/MafaldaPOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
6 13/08/2021
Piersma B./Piersma E.NEDvs.Florian/BouzaESP
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
51 - 53
00:45
13 13/08/2021
Calado/MafaldaPORvs.Florian/BouzaESP
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 44
00:47
14 13/08/2021
Huber/FiechterSUIvs.Piersma B./Piersma E.NED
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
40 - 55
00:43

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Priem/Reinders
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Castro/Pinheiro
POR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 96 0.9063
3
Sanguigni/Tamagnone
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 60 1.2333
4
Eunice/Baptista
POR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 100 0.7200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/08/2021
Castro/PinheiroPORvs.Eunice/BaptistaPOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
19 - 17
58 - 54
00:56
8 13/08/2021
Priem/ReindersNEDvs.Sanguigni/TamagnoneITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34
15 13/08/2021
Castro/PinheiroPORvs.Priem/ReindersNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
16 13/08/2021
Eunice/BaptistaPORvs.Sanguigni/TamagnoneITA
0 - 2
7 - 21
11 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:25

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 14/08/2021
Sanguigni/TamagnoneITAvs.Florian/BouzaESP
1 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 21
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:50
18 14/08/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Dostalova, M./FrancovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
19 14/08/2021
Antunes/OliveiraPORvs.Piersma B./Piersma E.NED
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
8 - 15
42 - 54
00:41
20 14/08/2021
Castro/PinheiroPORvs.Fuchs/De TurkUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:41

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/08/2021
Nyström Er./GusarovaCYPvs.Florian/BouzaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
22 14/08/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Calado/MafaldaPOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 7
       
42 - 22
00:30
23 14/08/2021
Priem/ReindersNEDvs.Piersma B./Piersma E.NED
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
24 14/08/2021
Castro/PinheiroPORvs.Bekhuis/EveraertNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/08/2021
Florian/BouzaESPvs.Zeimann/PolleyNZL
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
26 15/08/2021
Piersma B./Piersma E.NEDvs.Bekhuis/EveraertNED
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 48
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 15/08/2021
Florian/BouzaESPvs.Bekhuis/EveraertNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 15/08/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Piersma B./Piersma E.NED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 7
55 - 43
00:44