Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alix/April
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 77 1.2468
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 101 1.0396
3
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 96 0.9583
4
Quintero/Torres
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 87 0.7816

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Quintero/TorresMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:32
2 17/04/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:53
17 17/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 50
00:46
18 17/04/2021
Quintero/TorresMEXvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:43

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Leila/Maylen
CUB
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 80 1.1375
2
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 89 0.9326
3
Clancy/Mariafe
AUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 92 1.1522
4
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 90 109 0.8257

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/04/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
49 - 49
00:49
4 17/04/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
47 - 52
00:45
19 17/04/2021
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:34
20 17/04/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 10
15 - 10
57 - 43
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 82 1.0244
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 95 0.9053
4
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 88 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
6 17/04/2021
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 8
53 - 40
00:44
21 17/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35
22 17/04/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 87 1.1494
2
Laboureur/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 87 1.0690
3
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 93 0.9032
4
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 90 0.8889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
8 17/04/2021
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:38
23 17/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
22 - 24
15 - 8
58 - 51
00:52
24 17/04/2021
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
48 - 51
00:42

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 93 1.0753
2
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 76 1.0658
3
Lidy/Sanchez
CUB
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 90 1.1000
4
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 87 0.7586

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/04/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
16 - 14
57 - 56
00:54
10 17/04/2021
Stockman/KolinskeUSAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:39
25 17/04/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:38
26 17/04/2021
Lidy/SanchezCUBvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 79 0.9114
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 81 0.8395
4
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 76 86 0.8837

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 17/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30
12 17/04/2021
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
27 17/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
28 17/04/2021
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 85 1.1176
2
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 89 1.0562
3
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 74 1.0541
4
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/04/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
14 17/04/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:34
29 17/04/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:51
30 17/04/2021
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 46 1.8261
2
Soria/Carro
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 74 0.9324
3
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 61 76 0.8026
4
Revuelta/Orellana
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 17/04/2021
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Soria/CarroESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
16 17/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:28
31 17/04/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
32 17/04/2021
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 18/04/2021
Soria/CarroESPvs.Clancy/MariafeAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41
34 18/04/2021
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:34
35 18/04/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:41
36 18/04/2021
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:53
37 18/04/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
38 18/04/2021
Stockman/KolinskeUSAvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:41
39 18/04/2021
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 49
00:48
40 18/04/2021
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
6 - 15
46 - 52
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 18/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Clancy/MariafeAUS
0 - 2
27 - 29
15 - 21
       
42 - 50
00:44
42 18/04/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
14 - 16
56 - 55
00:50
43 18/04/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
20 - 22
57 - 63
01:02
44 18/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 51
00:50
45 18/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:27
46 18/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
47 18/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 47
00:47
48 18/04/2021
Leila/MaylenCUBvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
49 - 55
00:51

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/04/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41
50 19/04/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
20 - 22
       
32 - 43
00:41
51 19/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
25 - 23
       
46 - 35
00:40
52 19/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 55
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 19/04/2021
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
54 19/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 10
13 - 15
48 - 46
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 20/04/2021
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
35 - 37
16 - 21
       
51 - 58
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 20/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
22 - 24
10 - 15
53 - 58
00:57