Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kruk/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 81 1.1852
2
Elazar/Ohana
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
3
Luini/Nijeboer, T.
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 75 1.2133
4
Samoilovs M./Aispurs
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/09/2021
Kruk/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Luini/Nijeboer, T.NED
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:48
2 03/09/2021
Elazar/OhanaISRvs.Samoilovs M./AispursLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
9 03/09/2021
Kruk/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Elazar/OhanaISR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39
10 04/09/2021
Luini/Nijeboer, T.NEDvs.Samoilovs M./AispursLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bedritis/Rinkevics
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Capogrosso/Amieva
ARG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 73 1.0548
3
Florczyk/Nowak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 31 42 0.7381
4
Groszek/Ilewicz
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 32 84 0.3810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/09/2021
Bedritis/RinkevicsLATvs.Groszek/IlewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
4 03/09/2021
Capogrosso/AmievaARGvs.Florczyk/NowakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:41
11 03/09/2021
Bedritis/RinkevicsLATvs.Capogrosso/AmievaARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
12 03/09/2021
Groszek/IlewiczPOLvs.Florczyk/NowakPOL
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 77 1.2468
2
Lõhmus/Korotkov
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 91 1.0330
3
Day/Cuzmiciov
ISR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 102 0.9314
4
Kaluza/Chiniewicz
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 100 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/09/2021
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Kaluza/ChiniewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:38
6 03/09/2021
Lõhmus/KorotkovESTvs.Day/CuzmiciovISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:41
13 03/09/2021
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Lõhmus/KorotkovEST
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:53
14 04/09/2021
Kaluza/ChiniewiczPOLvs.Day/CuzmiciovISR
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
14 - 16
56 - 58
01:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Reiter, J./Mucho
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Miszczuk/Kurowski
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 83 0.9157
3
MacNeil/Hoey
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 82 0.9268
4
Korycki/Lech
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 81 89 0.9101

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/09/2021
Miszczuk/KurowskiPOLvs.Korycki/LechPOL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:46
8 03/09/2021
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Reiter, J./MuchoAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:21
15 03/09/2021
Miszczuk/KurowskiPOLvs.Reiter, J./MuchoAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
16 04/09/2021
Korycki/LechPOLvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:39

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 04/09/2021
Luini/Nijeboer, T.NEDvs.Miszczuk/KurowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:29
18 04/09/2021
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Capogrosso/AmievaARG
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 12
13 - 15
51 - 48
00:45
19 04/09/2021
Elazar/OhanaISRvs.Day/CuzmiciovISR
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 10
11 - 15
44 - 46
00:46
20 04/09/2021
Lõhmus/KorotkovESTvs.Florczyk/NowakPOL
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:51

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 04/09/2021
Bedritis/RinkevicsLATvs.Luini/Nijeboer, T.NED
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
22 04/09/2021
Capogrosso/AmievaARGvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
23 04/09/2021
Reiter, J./MuchoAUTvs.Day/CuzmiciovISR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:48
24 04/09/2021
Lõhmus/KorotkovESTvs.Kruk/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 05/09/2021
Luini/Nijeboer, T.NEDvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
48 - 51
00:48
26 05/09/2021
Day/CuzmiciovISRvs.Kruk/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 05/09/2021
Luini/Nijeboer, T.NEDvs.Day/CuzmiciovISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 05/09/2021
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Kruk/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:36