Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abell/Brinck
DEN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
Yarzutkin/Veretiuk
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 72 1.0972
3
Neshev/Raev
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 73 0.9589
4
Sdebel/Korycki
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/08/2021
Abell/BrinckDENvs.Neshev/RaevBUL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 8
       
43 - 28
00:34
2 06/08/2021
Yarzutkin/VeretiukRUSvs.Sdebel/KoryckiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:31
9 07/08/2021
Abell/BrinckDENvs.Yarzutkin/VeretiukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
10 07/08/2021
Neshev/RaevBULvs.Sdebel/KoryckiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 75 1.3200
2
Canet/Rotar
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 89 1.0562
3
Mewhirter/Roberts
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 72 1.0278
4
Mehandzhiyski/Kalchev
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/08/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Mehandzhiyski/KalchevBUL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:26
4 06/08/2021
Mewhirter/RobertsUSAvs.Canet/RotarFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
11 07/08/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Canet/RotarFRA
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 10
57 - 52
00:49
12 07/08/2021
Mehandzhiyski/KalchevBULvs.Mewhirter/RobertsUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Marchetto/Dal Corso
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
Milic/Kolaric
SRB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.
ENG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 70 1.1143
4
Kostov/Kolev
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/08/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Kostov/KolevBUL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
6 06/08/2021
Marchetto/Dal CorsoITAvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35
13 07/08/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Marchetto/Dal CorsoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
14 07/08/2021
Kostov/KolevBULvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maia/Adrielson
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 80 1.2750
2
Boehlé/Van Werkhoven
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 71 1.0563
3
Boag/Brewster
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 70 1.0143
4
Stoyanov M./Gradinarov
BUL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 102 0.7353

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/08/2021
Stoyanov M./GradinarovBULvs.Maia/AdrielsonBRA
1 - 2
26 - 24
8 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 60
00:51
8 06/08/2021
Boag/BrewsterUSAvs.Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
15 07/08/2021
Maia/AdrielsonBRAvs.Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
16 07/08/2021
Stoyanov M./GradinarovBULvs.Boag/BrewsterUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/08/2021
Boag/BrewsterUSAvs.Milic/KolaricSRB
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
18 07/08/2021
Canet/RotarFRAvs.Neshev/RaevBUL
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
19 07/08/2021
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Yarzutkin/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
20 07/08/2021
Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNEDvs.Mewhirter/RobertsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/08/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Milic/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:40
22 07/08/2021
Neshev/RaevBULvs.Marchetto/Dal CorsoITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
27 - 25
7 - 15
52 - 61
00:53
23 07/08/2021
Maia/AdrielsonBRAvs.Yarzutkin/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
24 07/08/2021
Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNEDvs.Abell/BrinckDEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/08/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Marchetto/Dal CorsoITA
1 - 2
11 - 21
22 - 20
9 - 15
42 - 56
00:41
26 08/08/2021
Yarzutkin/VeretiukRUSvs.Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/08/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Yarzutkin/VeretiukRUS
2 - 1
29 - 31
21 - 18
15 - 9
65 - 58
01:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/08/2021
Marchetto/Dal CorsoITAvs.Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNED
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 10
14 - 16
47 - 47
00:40