Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 88 1.1023
2
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 105 1.0286
3
Azaad/Capogrosso
ARG
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 89 0.9775
4
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 97 107 0.9065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/05/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40
2 27/05/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:52
17 28/05/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 54
00:55
18 28/05/2021
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 47
00:55

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 68 1.1176
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 73 0.9452
4
Shustrov/Gusev
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/05/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Shustrov/GusevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
4 27/05/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:35
19 28/05/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
20 28/05/2021
Shustrov/GusevRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 73 1.2055
2
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 33 42 0.7857
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 40 46 0.8696
4
Thole J./Wickler
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 0 84 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/05/2021
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 27/05/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:40
21 28/05/2021
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
22 28/05/2021
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 100 1.0400
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 86 1.0698
3
Mol, H./Berntsen
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 74 1.0135
4
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 93 0.8817

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/05/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Mol, H./BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
8 27/05/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
50 - 50
00:46
23 28/05/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 54
00:47
24 28/05/2021
Mol, H./BerntsenNORvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 77 1.1558
2
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 71 1.1408
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 77 0.8701
4
Boermans/de Groot
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 85 0.8588

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/05/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39
10 27/05/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:33
25 28/05/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:42
26 28/05/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 89 1.1348
2
Seidl, R./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 107 1.0280
3
Gibb/Crabb
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 115 0.9565
4
Andre/George
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 104 0.9038

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 27/05/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Seidl, R./WallerAUT
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 17
51 - 58
00:54
12 27/05/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:40
27 28/05/2021
Seidl, R./WallerAUTvs.Carambula/RossiITA
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 56
00:49
28 28/05/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 12
59 - 57
01:02

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 75 1.1333
2
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 78 1.0000
3
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 74 1.0946
4
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 27/05/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:43
14 27/05/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:43
29 28/05/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:43
30 28/05/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:42

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 88 0.8068
3
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 88 77 1.1429
4
Guto/Arthur
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 27/05/2021
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
2 - 0
28 - 26
22 - 20
       
50 - 46
00:51
16 27/05/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38
31 28/05/2021
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
7 - 21
14 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:30
32 28/05/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:34

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 28/05/2021
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
34 28/05/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
10 - 15
49 - 50
00:46
35 28/05/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 12
26 - 24
       
47 - 36
00:42
36 28/05/2021
Seidl, R./WallerAUTvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
26 - 24
       
47 - 40
00:44
37 28/05/2021
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41
38 28/05/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
39 28/05/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Gibb/CrabbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:39
40 28/05/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Mol, H./BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 29/05/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:46
42 29/05/2021
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 23
22 - 20
13 - 15
56 - 58
00:57
43 29/05/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
44 29/05/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Seidl, R./WallerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
17 - 15
56 - 49
00:48
45 29/05/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
55 - 54
00:54
46 29/05/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:36
47 29/05/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
48 29/05/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 29/05/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:39
50 29/05/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
51 29/05/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
52 29/05/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 30/05/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 16
       
46 - 39
00:46
54 30/05/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 48
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 30/05/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
28 - 26
9 - 15
53 - 62
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 30/05/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 52
00:57