Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Hoey/MacNeil
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 71 91 0.7802
3
Seiser/Kindl
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 80 1.1375
4
Grozdanov B./Latunov
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/06/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Grozdanov B./LatunovBUL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
2 11/06/2021
Seiser/KindlAUTvs.Hoey/MacNeilCAN
1 - 2
21 - 13
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 49
00:46
9 12/06/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Hoey/MacNeilCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:27
10 12/06/2021
Grozdanov B./LatunovBULvs.Seiser/KindlAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bakhnar/Samoday
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 88 1.1364
2
Ranghieri/Viscovich
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 110 1.0000
3
Ertl, F./Kratz
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 91 1.0440
4
Neshev/Raev
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 85 0.8118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/06/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Neshev/RaevBUL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
4 11/06/2021
Ranghieri/ViscovichITAvs.Ertl, F./KratzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:48
11 12/06/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Ranghieri/ViscovichITA
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
15 - 13
58 - 56
01:05
12 12/06/2021
Neshev/RaevBULvs.Ertl, F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedrosa/Campos
POR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 81 1.1358
2
Windisch/Marchetto
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Stoyanov M./Gradinarov
BUL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 88 0.9545
4
Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
SLO
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 102 0.9118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/06/2021
Windisch/MarchettoITAvs.Stoyanov M./GradinarovBUL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34
6 11/06/2021
Pedrosa/CamposPORvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
50 - 47
00:43
13 12/06/2021
Windisch/MarchettoITAvs.Pedrosa/CamposPOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
14 12/06/2021
Stoyanov M./GradinarovBULvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 46
00:53

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cottafava/Dal Corso
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Platre/Patte
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 65 1.1538
3
Mehandzhiyski/Kostov
BUL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 96 0.8229
4
Hajós/Stréli
HUN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 111 0.9279

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/06/2021
Mehandzhiyski/KostovBULvs.Platre/PatteFRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:26
8 11/06/2021
Cottafava/Dal CorsoITAvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 49
00:48
15 12/06/2021
Platre/PatteFRAvs.Cottafava/Dal CorsoITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
16 12/06/2021
Mehandzhiyski/KostovBULvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:51

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 12/06/2021
Mehandzhiyski/KostovBULvs.Windisch/MarchettoITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
18 12/06/2021
Ertl, F./KratzAUTvs.Hoey/MacNeilCAN
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 48
00:42
19 12/06/2021
Ranghieri/ViscovichITAvs.Stoyanov M./GradinarovBUL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 8
9 - 15
48 - 44
00:46
20 12/06/2021
Platre/PatteFRAvs.Seiser/KindlAUT
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
50 - 47
00:42

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 12/06/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Windisch/MarchettoITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 55
00:48
22 12/06/2021
Hoey/MacNeilCANvs.Pedrosa/CamposPOR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
55 - 57
00:51
23 12/06/2021
Cottafava/Dal CorsoITAvs.Stoyanov M./GradinarovBUL
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:44
24 12/06/2021
Platre/PatteFRAvs.Bakhnar/SamodayRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 13/06/2021
Windisch/MarchettoITAvs.Pedrosa/CamposPOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
26 13/06/2021
Cottafava/Dal CorsoITAvs.Bakhnar/SamodayRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
16 - 18
52 - 58
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 13/06/2021
Windisch/MarchettoITAvs.Cottafava/Dal CorsoITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 13/06/2021
Pedrosa/CamposPORvs.Bakhnar/SamodayRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39