Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bakhnar/Samoday
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 66 1.3030
2
Schnetzer/Petutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 93 0.9677
3
Kalchev/Latunov
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
4
Brewster/Boag
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 95 0.9053

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/07/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Kalchev/LatunovBUL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
2 16/07/2021
Brewster/BoagUSAvs.Schnetzer/PetutschnigAUT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:50
9 16/07/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Schnetzer/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:39
10 16/07/2021
Kalchev/LatunovBULvs.Brewster/BoagUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Iemelianchyk/Denysenko
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 80 1.2375
2
Prudel/Nowak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 69 1.1884
3
Stoyanov M./Gradinarov
BUL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 67 1.0000
4
Grozdanov B./Mitev
BUL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 65 97 0.6701

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/07/2021
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Grozdanov B./MitevBUL
2 - 1
21 - 8
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 40
00:47
4 16/07/2021
Prudel/NowakPOLvs.Stoyanov M./GradinarovBUL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:31
11 16/07/2021
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Prudel/NowakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:43
12 16/07/2021
Grozdanov B./MitevBULvs.Stoyanov M./GradinarovBUL
0 - 2
19 - 21
6 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Weiss/Dzavoronok
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 81 1.2346
2
Milic/Kolaric
SRB
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 103 0.9612
3
Klasnic/Rajkovic
SRB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 85 1.0000
4
Dimitrov/Mehandzhiyski
BUL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 88 103 0.8544

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Dimitrov/MehandzhiyskiBUL
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 46
00:50
6 16/07/2021
Klasnic/RajkovicSRBvs.Weiss/DzavoronokCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:42
13 16/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Weiss/DzavoronokCZE
1 - 2
14 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 57
00:56
14 16/07/2021
Dimitrov/MehandzhiyskiBULvs.Klasnic/RajkovicSRB
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
42 - 52
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Szalankiewicz/Florczyk
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 113 105 1.0762
2
Vinícius/Maia
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 84 1.1190
3
Neshev/Raev
BUL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 89 1.0674
4
Kostov/Kolev
BUL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/07/2021
Kostov/KolevBULvs.Vinícius/MaiaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
8 16/07/2021
Szalankiewicz/FlorczykPOLvs.Neshev/RaevBUL
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
15 - 12
58 - 53
01:01
15 16/07/2021
Vinícius/MaiaBRAvs.Szalankiewicz/FlorczykPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
01:03
16 16/07/2021
Kostov/KolevBULvs.Neshev/RaevBUL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/07/2021
Prudel/NowakPOLvs.Klasnic/RajkovicSRB
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
18 17/07/2021
Schnetzer/PetutschnigAUTvs.Stoyanov M./GradinarovBUL
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 52
00:49
19 17/07/2021
Vinícius/MaiaBRAvs.Kalchev/LatunovBUL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38
20 17/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Neshev/RaevBUL
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 0
       
42 - 5
00:14

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 17/07/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Klasnic/RajkovicSRB
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:43
22 17/07/2021
Stoyanov M./GradinarovBULvs.Szalankiewicz/FlorczykPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
23 17/07/2021
Weiss/DzavoronokCZEvs.Vinícius/MaiaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
51 - 55
01:01
24 17/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 1
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 2
56 - 45
00:54

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/07/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Szalankiewicz/FlorczykPOL
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 51
00:54
26 18/07/2021
Vinícius/MaiaBRAvs.Milic/KolaricSRB
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:59

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 18/07/2021
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Milic/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 18/07/2021
Szalankiewicz/FlorczykPOLvs.Vinícius/MaiaBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 0
53 - 35
00:42