Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Gusev/Shustrov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 69 1.0580
3
Joe/Chafic
LIB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 61 66 0.9242
4
Abicha/Saber
MAR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/02/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Joe/ChaficLIB
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 11
       
42 - 19
00:29
2 24/02/2021
Gusev/ShustrovRUSvs.Abicha/Saber MAR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:29
9 24/02/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Gusev/ShustrovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
10 24/02/2021
Joe/ChaficLIBvs.Abicha/Saber MAR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Métral/Haussener
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 76 0.9868
3
M. Essam/Ziad
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 69 1.1014
4
Atta/Atef
EGY
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/02/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Atta/AtefEGY
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:27
4 24/02/2021
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.M. Essam/ZiadQAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
11 24/02/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
12 24/02/2021
Atta/AtefEGYvs.M. Essam/ZiadQAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mewhirter/Roberts
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 96 1.0521
2
Jawo/Jarra
GAM
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 103 1.0583
3
Kruk/Miszczuk
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 75 1.0533
4
Y.Oughlaf/ABDALLAH
QAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 92 0.8370

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/02/2021
Jawo/JarraGAMvs.Y.Oughlaf/ABDALLAHQAT
2 - 1
21 - 12
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 44
00:43
6 24/02/2021
Kruk/MiszczukPOLvs.Mewhirter/RobertsUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
13 24/02/2021
Jawo/JarraGAMvs.Mewhirter/RobertsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
25 - 27
13 - 15
59 - 59
00:54
14 24/02/2021
Y.Oughlaf/ABDALLAHQATvs.Kruk/MiszczukPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 73 1.3151
2
Urlu/Sekerci
TUR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 67 1.2836
3
Abramov/Salmanov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 51 1.3922
4
Jassim/Nassir
QAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 22 84 0.2619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/02/2021
Urlu/SekerciTURvs.Jassim/NassirQAT
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 7
       
42 - 13
00:21
8 24/02/2021
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Abramov/SalmanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
15 24/02/2021
Urlu/SekerciTURvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
7 - 15
44 - 54
00:53
16 24/02/2021
Jassim/NassirQATvs.Abramov/SalmanovRUS
0 - 2
4 - 21
5 - 21
       
9 - 42
00:24

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/02/2021
Kruk/MiszczukPOLvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
18 25/02/2021
Abramov/SalmanovRUSvs.Gusev/ShustrovRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
19 25/02/2021
Jawo/JarraGAMvs.M. Essam/ZiadQAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
45 - 53
00:43
20 25/02/2021
Urlu/SekerciTURvs.Joe/ChaficLIB
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 15
16 - 14
59 - 53
00:47

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/02/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:37
22 25/02/2021
Gusev/ShustrovRUSvs.Mewhirter/RobertsUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:42
23 25/02/2021
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.M. Essam/ZiadQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
24 25/02/2021
Urlu/SekerciTURvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 26/02/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Gusev/ShustrovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
26 26/02/2021
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 26/02/2021
Gusev/ShustrovRUSvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
19 - 17
59 - 53
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 26/02/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34