Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
3
Abell/Brinck
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 83 1.0000
4
Vasiljev/Juchnevic
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 75 89 0.8427

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/08/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
2 20/08/2021
Abell/BrinckDENvs.Pokeršnik, J./ZemljakSLO
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
9 20/08/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Pokeršnik, J./ZemljakSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
10 20/08/2021
Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTUvs.Abell/BrinckDEN
0 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 26
       
41 - 47
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pfretzschner/Sowa
GER
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 100 1.0600
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 96 1.1146
3
Penninga/Immers
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 104 0.9327
4
Oliva/Dzavoronok
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 94 104 0.9038

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/08/2021
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Oliva/DzavoronokCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 7
52 - 44
00:45
4 20/08/2021
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Penninga/ImmersNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
54 - 45
00:45
11 20/08/2021
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
16 - 18
55 - 52
00:53
12 20/08/2021
Oliva/DzavoronokCZEvs.Penninga/ImmersNED
1 - 2
21 - 13
13 - 21
16 - 18
50 - 52
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 62 43 1.4419
2
Saymon/Oscar
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 59 92 0.6413
3
Métral/Haussener
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 84 1.1905
4
Knobloch/Kittel
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 92 0.7391

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 20/08/2021
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Knobloch/KittelCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:35
6 20/08/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Saymon/OscarBRA
1 - 2
21 - 8
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 44
00:46
13 20/08/2021
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Saymon/OscarBRA
2 - 0
20 - 15
               
20 - 15
00:00
14 20/08/2021
Knobloch/KittelCZEvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
27 - 29
13 - 21
       
40 - 50
00:42

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 89 1.1461
2
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 103 0.9806
3
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 75 1.1333
4
Sepka/Semerad
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 20/08/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Sepka/SemeradCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
8 20/08/2021
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
22 - 20
25 - 23
       
47 - 43
00:45
15 20/08/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 15
17 - 15
60 - 54
00:52
16 20/08/2021
Sepka/SemeradCZEvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 21/08/2021
Penninga/ImmersNEDvs.Saymon/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31
18 21/08/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
19 21/08/2021
Pokeršnik, J./ZemljakSLOvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 51
00:50
20 21/08/2021
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Abell/BrinckDEN
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
8 - 15
44 - 56
00:47

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 21/08/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Penninga/ImmersNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
22 21/08/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:37
23 21/08/2021
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:55
24 21/08/2021
Abell/BrinckDENvs.Pfretzschner/SowaGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 22/08/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
26 22/08/2021
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Abell/BrinckDEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 22/08/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Abell/BrinckDEN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:47

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 22/08/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 47
00:47