Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.
ENG
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 105 94 1.1170
2
Boermans/van der Loo
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 79 1.1519
3
Knobloch/Kittel
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
4
Appelgren/Herrmann
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 98 0.8163

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/09/2021
Boermans/van der LooNEDvs.Knobloch/KittelCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
2 17/09/2021
Appelgren/HerrmannSWEvs.Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.ENG
1 - 2
22 - 20
14 - 21
9 - 15
45 - 56
00:48
9 17/09/2021
Boermans/van der LooNEDvs.Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.ENG
1 - 2
21 - 12
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 49
00:46
10 18/09/2021
Knobloch/KittelCZEvs.Appelgren/HerrmannSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dzavoronok/Sedlak
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 79 1.2532
2
MacNeil/Hoey
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 78 0.9103
3
Sepka/Semerad
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 84 1.1071
4
de Groot/Groenewold
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/09/2021
de Groot/GroenewoldNEDvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:38
4 17/09/2021
Dzavoronok/SedlakCZEvs.Sepka/SemeradCZE
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 17
15 - 11
57 - 51
00:48
11 17/09/2021
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Dzavoronok/SedlakCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
12 18/09/2021
de Groot/GroenewoldNEDvs.Sepka/SemeradCZE
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evans/Field
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Capogrosso/Amieva
ARG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 78 0.8590
3
Canet/Rotar
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 78 0.9231
4
Boehlé/Van Werkhoven
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 85 0.8471

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Canet/RotarFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:33
6 17/09/2021
Capogrosso/AmievaARGvs.Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
13 17/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Capogrosso/AmievaARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30
14 18/09/2021
Canet/RotarFRAvs.Boehlé/Van WerkhovenNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schnetzer/Hörl
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 81 1.2469
2
Brinck/Houmann
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 78 1.0256
3
Loiseau/Altwies
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 87 1.0000
4
Luini/Sengers
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 86 0.7442

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/09/2021
Brinck/HoumannDENvs.Luini/SengersNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
8 17/09/2021
Schnetzer/HörlAUTvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
55 - 43
00:49
15 17/09/2021
Brinck/HoumannDENvs.Schnetzer/HörlAUT
0 - 2
23 - 25
15 - 21
       
38 - 46
00:38
16 18/09/2021
Luini/SengersNEDvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 23
       
32 - 44
00:37

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/09/2021
Boermans/van der LooNEDvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 12
       
46 - 35
00:39
18 18/09/2021
Capogrosso/AmievaARGvs.Sepka/SemeradCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:38
19 18/09/2021
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Knobloch/KittelCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:28
20 18/09/2021
Brinck/HoumannDENvs.Canet/RotarFRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 18/09/2021
Dzavoronok/SedlakCZEvs.Boermans/van der LooNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
22 18/09/2021
Sepka/SemeradCZEvs.Schnetzer/HörlAUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
50 - 56
00:58
23 18/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:32
24 18/09/2021
Canet/RotarFRAvs.Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.ENG
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
8 - 15
44 - 50
00:47

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 19/09/2021
Boermans/van der LooNEDvs.Schnetzer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:39
26 19/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 19/09/2021
Schnetzer/HörlAUTvs.Bello, Jo./Bello, Ja.ENG
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:55

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 19/09/2021
Boermans/van der LooNEDvs.Evans/FieldUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34