Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 76 1.2632
2
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 69 1.1014
3
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 61 1.1311
4
Cardenas/Espinoza
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 61 96 0.6354

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Cardenas/EspinozaMEX
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 42
00:48
2 23/04/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:35
17 23/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:39
18 23/04/2021
Cardenas/EspinozaMEXvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
10 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:28

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 72 1.1944
2
Boermans/de Groot
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 92 0.8913
3
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 96 1.0729
4
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 97 0.8866

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/04/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
1 - 2
21 - 10
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 46
00:52
4 23/04/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:42
19 23/04/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:38
20 23/04/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
55 - 50
00:58

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 79 1.1899
2
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 104 0.9327
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 103 1.0485
4
Gibb/Crabb
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 98 0.8673

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42
6 23/04/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 51
00:53
21 23/04/2021
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 46
00:50
22 23/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
52 - 56
00:53

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 83 1.1205
2
George/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 78 1.0641
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 87 0.9195
4
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 95 0.9158

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 48
00:56
8 23/04/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.George/AndreBRA
0 - 2
25 - 27
11 - 21
       
36 - 48
00:46
23 23/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.George/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:43
24 23/04/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:38

Pool E

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 62 1.3710
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 81 0.9259
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 92 0.9891
4
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 88 104 0.8462

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/04/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 8
49 - 39
00:49
10 23/04/2021
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:49
25 23/04/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35
26 23/04/2021
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
49 - 55
00:55

Pool F

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 80 1.2750
2
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 109 0.9541
3
Thole J./Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 82 0.9024
4
Seidl, R./Waller
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 98 0.9082

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/04/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Seidl, R./WallerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:55
12 23/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Thole J./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:40
27 23/04/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
14 - 21
26 - 24
11 - 15
51 - 60
00:58
28 23/04/2021
Seidl, R./WallerAUTvs.Thole J./Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:42

Pool G

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 86 1.1628
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 96 1.0208
3
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
4
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 76 89 0.8539

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38
14 23/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:44
29 23/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 11
58 - 54
00:57
30 23/04/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:47

Pool H

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 79 1.2278
2
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 91 0.9670
3
Gaxiola/Rubio
MEX
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 71 1.0563
4
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:46
16 23/04/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:42
31 23/04/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:46
32 23/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 24/04/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:43
34 24/04/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Thole J./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 7
56 - 45
01:00
35 24/04/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 12
58 - 55
01:03
36 24/04/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
7 - 15
45 - 56
00:55
37 24/04/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:38
38 24/04/2021
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 15
53 - 51
00:54
39 24/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38
40 24/04/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 24/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
42 24/04/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.George/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:46
43 24/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
24 - 26
       
37 - 47
00:45
44 24/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
22 - 20
61 - 55
01:01
45 24/04/2021
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
24 - 26
       
38 - 47
00:44
46 24/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
47 24/04/2021
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
45 - 55
00:52
48 24/04/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 14
15 - 13
58 - 51
01:06
50 25/04/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 54
00:53
51 25/04/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Carambula/RossiITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:45
52 25/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 25/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 8
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 41
00:48
54 25/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 26/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 26/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:44