Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zdybek/Lewandowski
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 88 1.0795
2
Marchetto/Dal Corso
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 74 1.2703
3
Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 69 1.1304
4
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.
MON
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/07/2021
Pokeršnik, J./ZemljakSLOvs.Zdybek/LewandowskiPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:47
2 30/07/2021
Marchetto/Dal CorsoITAvs.Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MON
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 15
       
42 - 21
00:30
9 30/07/2021
Zdybek/LewandowskiPOLvs.Marchetto/Dal CorsoITA
2 - 1
24 - 22
14 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 52
00:52
10 30/07/2021
Pokeršnik, J./ZemljakSLOvs.Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MON
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Košenina/Bracko
SLO
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 94 1.1489
2
Brewster/Boag
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 104 0.9904
3
Knasas/Stankevicius
LTU
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 97 1.0722
4
Bercik, V./Semerad
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 88 108 0.8148

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 30/07/2021
Bercik, V./SemeradCZEvs.Košenina/BrackoSLO
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
44 - 54
00:48
4 30/07/2021
Brewster/BoagUSAvs.Knasas/StankeviciusLTU
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:47
11 30/07/2021
Košenina/BrackoSLOvs.Brewster/BoagUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:54
12 30/07/2021
Bercik, V./SemeradCZEvs.Knasas/StankeviciusLTU
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
44 - 54
00:51

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Milic/Kolaric
SRB
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 84 1.2381
2
Dumek/Dzavoronok
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 107 1.0374
3
Ertl, F./Kratz
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 90 0.9667
4
Bozenk/Potocnik
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 30/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Bozenk/PotocnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:34
6 30/07/2021
Dumek/DzavoronokCZEvs.Ertl, F./KratzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:49
13 30/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Dumek/DzavoronokCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
26 - 28
15 - 13
62 - 57
00:59
14 30/07/2021
Bozenk/PotocnikSLOvs.Ertl, F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Appelgren/Herrmann
SWE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 82 1.1098
2
Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
SLO
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 98 1.0408
3
Hajós/Oláh
HUN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 101 0.9010
4
Reiter, J./Mucho
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 108 111 0.9730

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 30/07/2021
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Reiter, J./MuchoAUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 49
00:49
8 30/07/2021
Appelgren/HerrmannSWEvs.Hajós/OláhHUN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:40
15 30/07/2021
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Appelgren/HerrmannSWE
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
49 - 49
00:46
16 30/07/2021
Reiter, J./MuchoAUTvs.Hajós/OláhHUN
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 16
14 - 16
59 - 58
00:48

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 30/07/2021
Pokeršnik, J./ZemljakSLOvs.Dumek/DzavoronokCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
25 - 27
       
45 - 49
00:47
18 30/07/2021
Ertl, F./KratzAUTvs.Brewster/BoagUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 18
56 - 57
00:50
19 30/07/2021
Marchetto/Dal CorsoITAvs.Hajós/OláhHUN
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:39
20 30/07/2021
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Knasas/StankeviciusLTU
0 - 2
24 - 26
17 - 21
       
41 - 47
00:40

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 31/07/2021
Košenina/BrackoSLOvs.Dumek/DzavoronokCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:50
22 31/07/2021
Brewster/BoagUSAvs.Appelgren/HerrmannSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
23 31/07/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Marchetto/Dal CorsoITA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 13
       
44 - 34
00:37
24 31/07/2021
Knasas/StankeviciusLTUvs.Zdybek/LewandowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 01/08/2021
Košenina/BrackoSLOvs.Appelgren/HerrmannSWE
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 46
00:46
26 01/08/2021
Milic/KolaricSRBvs.Knasas/StankeviciusLTU
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 01/08/2021
Appelgren/HerrmannSWEvs.Milic/KolaricSRB
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 01/08/2021
Košenina/BrackoSLOvs.Knasas/StankeviciusLTU
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30