Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 37 2.3243
2
Habr/Lenc
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 78 1.0128
3
Silvestre/Gosselin
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
4
Vandecaveye, La./Maddens
BEL
1 0 2 0 4 0.000 36 85 0.4235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/07/2021
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Vandecaveye, La./MaddensBEL
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:02
2 16/07/2021
Habr/LencCZEvs.Silvestre/GosselinFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
9 17/07/2021
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Habr/LencCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:43
10 17/07/2021
Vandecaveye, La./MaddensBELvs.Silvestre/GosselinFRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:41

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Loiseau/Altwies
FRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 84 1.1429
2
Ertl, F./Kratz
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 93 0.9892
3
Platre/Patte
FRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 95 1.0632
4
Douwen/Pirali
BEL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 92 109 0.8440

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/07/2021
Ertl, F./KratzAUTvs.Douwen/PiraliBEL
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 51
00:47
4 16/07/2021
Platre/PatteFRAvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
47 - 54
00:46
11 17/07/2021
Ertl, F./KratzAUTvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
12 17/07/2021
Douwen/PiraliBELvs.Platre/PatteFRA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
41 - 54
00:55

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 83 1.1084
2
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.
MON
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 93 0.9140
3
Vandecaveye/Vandecaveye, Lo.
BEL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 79 1.1772
4
Helland/Gamlemoen
NOR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 95 0.8421

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/07/2021
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Vandecaveye/Vandecaveye, Lo.BEL
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
50 - 51
00:49
6 16/07/2021
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MONvs.Helland/GamlemoenNOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:55
13 17/07/2021
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MON
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
14 17/07/2021
Vandecaveye/Vandecaveye, Lo.BELvs.Helland/GamlemoenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:44

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.
ENG
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Kulzer/Westphal
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 95 0.9368
3
Roberts/Mewhirter
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 85 1.1176
4
Laenen/Goset
BEL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/07/2021
Roberts/MewhirterUSAvs.Kulzer/WestphalGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:52
8 16/07/2021
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Laenen/GosetBEL
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 18
       
42 - 26
00:33
15 17/07/2021
Kulzer/WestphalGERvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
16 17/07/2021
Roberts/MewhirterUSAvs.Laenen/GosetBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:31

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/07/2021
Vandecaveye/Vandecaveye, Lo.BELvs.Ertl, F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
18 17/07/2021
Roberts/MewhirterUSAvs.Habr/LencCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:40
19 17/07/2021
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MONvs.Platre/PatteFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
20 17/07/2021
Kulzer/WestphalGERvs.Silvestre/GosselinFRA
1 - 2
8 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
40 - 57
00:45

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 17/07/2021
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Ertl, F./KratzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36
22 17/07/2021
Roberts/MewhirterUSAvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
23 17/07/2021
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Platre/PatteFRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
24 17/07/2021
Silvestre/GosselinFRAvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
45 - 53
00:47

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/07/2021
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:40
26 18/07/2021
Platre/PatteFRAvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 18/07/2021
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Platre/PatteFRA
2 - 1
21 - 10
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 42
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 18/07/2021
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Loiseau/AltwiesFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 13
56 - 53
00:52