Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 87 1.1724
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 105 0.9714
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 104 1.0192
4
Menéndez/Huerta A.
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 103 0.8641

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/06/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
27 - 25
       
48 - 38
00:40
2 03/06/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:55
17 04/06/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:49
18 04/06/2021
Menéndez/Huerta A.ESPvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:53

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 93 0.9677
3
Dollinger A./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 92 1.0109
4
Manas/Sedlak
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/06/2021
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Manas/SedlakCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
4 03/06/2021
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
17 - 15
56 - 51
00:54
19 04/06/2021
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
20 04/06/2021
Manas/SedlakCZEvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 87 1.1379
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 86 1.1395
3
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 73 0.9726
4
Bercik/Dumek
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/06/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:40
6 03/06/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:42
21 04/06/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
15 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 10
57 - 56
00:55
22 04/06/2021
Bercik/DumekCZEvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 95 0.8000
3
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 80 1.1875
4
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/06/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
8 03/06/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 49
00:49
23 04/06/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:32
24 04/06/2021
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 73 1.1781
2
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 103 107 0.9626
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 100 0.8900
4
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 121 119 1.0168

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 03/06/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 17
19 - 21
63 - 63
00:53
10 03/06/2021
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37
25 04/06/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:39
26 04/06/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
26 - 28
21 - 13
11 - 15
58 - 56
00:59

Pool F

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 88 1.0909
2
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 107 0.9626
3
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 82 1.1707
4
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 85 0.7882

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 03/06/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 54
00:46
12 03/06/2021
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36
27 04/06/2021
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:47
28 04/06/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34

Pool G

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 95 0.8632
3
Boermans/de Groot
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 95 0.8947
4
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 106 107 0.9907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 03/06/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33
14 03/06/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
12 - 15
53 - 52
00:51
29 04/06/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:35
30 04/06/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 53
00:47

Pool H

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 78 1.2692
2
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 89 0.9663
3
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 87 1.0230
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 99 0.7980

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 03/06/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
14 - 16
47 - 54
00:54
16 03/06/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 17
15 - 6
57 - 46
00:45
31 04/06/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
32 04/06/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/06/2021
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
26 - 24
11 - 15
54 - 60
00:49
34 04/06/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 55
00:48
35 04/06/2021
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
36 04/06/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 15
11 - 21
11 - 15
43 - 51
00:46
37 04/06/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
38 04/06/2021
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 54
00:48
39 04/06/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
40 04/06/2021
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 05/06/2021
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
42 05/06/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
43 05/06/2021
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
44 05/06/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
45 05/06/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:37
46 05/06/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
47 05/06/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
30 - 28
       
51 - 47
00:46
48 05/06/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:51

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 05/06/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
50 05/06/2021
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
30 - 28
       
53 - 49
00:49
51 05/06/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
55 - 54
00:56
52 05/06/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 06/06/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
24 - 26
16 - 14
62 - 60
01:02
54 06/06/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 06/06/2021
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 18
       
48 - 43
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 06/06/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:52