Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedrosa/Campos
POR
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 102 1.0882
2
Bialokoz/Batrane
ENG
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 85 1.1412
3
Köstler, G./Ochaya La.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 84 1.0595
4
Opsahl/Gamlemoen
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/08/2021
Pedrosa/CamposPORvs.Köstler, G./Ochaya La.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 47
00:46
2 13/08/2021
Bialokoz/BatraneENGvs.Opsahl/GamlemoenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:41
9 14/08/2021
Pedrosa/CamposPORvs.Bialokoz/BatraneENG
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
21 - 19
57 - 55
00:53
10 14/08/2021
Köstler, G./Ochaya La.AUTvs.Opsahl/GamlemoenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Reiter, J./Mucho
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 113 100 1.1300
2
Schnetzer/Friedl, F.
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 110 0.9909
3
Cardoso/F. Barros
POR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 91 1.0879
4
Kaluza/Chiniewicz
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 102 0.8039

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/08/2021
Schnetzer/Friedl, F.AUTvs.Cardoso/F. BarrosPOR
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
16 - 14
59 - 55
01:00
4 13/08/2021
Kaluza/ChiniewiczPOLvs.Reiter, J./MuchoAUT
1 - 2
24 - 22
18 - 21
8 - 15
50 - 58
00:55
11 14/08/2021
Schnetzer/Friedl, F.AUTvs.Reiter, J./MuchoAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:56
12 14/08/2021
Cardoso/F. BarrosPORvs.Kaluza/ChiniewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
23 - 21
       
44 - 32
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.
ENG
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 74 1.1892
2
Simoes/Moreira, R.
POR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 98 0.8673
3
Korycki/Lech
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 89 0.9326
4
Kopp/Russell
CAN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 99 94 1.0532

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/08/2021
Kopp/RussellCANvs.Simoes/Moreira, R.POR
1 - 2
21 - 10
22 - 24
11 - 15
54 - 49
00:56
6 13/08/2021
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Korycki/LechPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:43
13 14/08/2021
Simoes/Moreira, R.PORvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:39
14 14/08/2021
Kopp/RussellCANvs.Korycki/LechPOL
1 - 2
21 - 9
15 - 21
9 - 15
45 - 45
00:51

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Roberto/Sebastiao
POR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Monfort/Pérez
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 70 1.0714
3
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.
MON
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 76 0.9211
4
Bercik, V./Bercik, J.
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/08/2021
Bercik, V./Bercik, J.CZEvs.Roberto/SebastiaoPOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
8 13/08/2021
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MONvs.Monfort/PérezESP
0 - 2
9 - 21
19 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
15 14/08/2021
Roberto/SebastiaoPORvs.Monfort/PérezESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
16 14/08/2021
Bercik, V./Bercik, J.CZEvs.Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MON
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 14/08/2021
Korycki/LechPOLvs.Bialokoz/BatraneENG
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 52
00:49
18 14/08/2021
Ferry, P./Ferry, V.MONvs.Schnetzer/Friedl, F.AUT
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:26
19 14/08/2021
Simoes/Moreira, R.PORvs.Köstler, G./Ochaya La.AUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
17 - 15
54 - 52
00:53
20 14/08/2021
Monfort/PérezESPvs.Cardoso/F. BarrosPOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/08/2021
Reiter, J./MuchoAUTvs.Bialokoz/BatraneENG
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:48
22 14/08/2021
Schnetzer/Friedl, F.AUTvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
10 - 15
47 - 50
00:51
23 14/08/2021
Roberto/SebastiaoPORvs.Simoes/Moreira, R.POR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:33
24 14/08/2021
Monfort/PérezESPvs.Pedrosa/CamposPOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/08/2021
Reiter, J./MuchoAUTvs.Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENG
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
26 15/08/2021
Roberto/SebastiaoPORvs.Pedrosa/CamposPOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 15/08/2021
Reiter, J./MuchoAUTvs.Roberto/SebastiaoPOR
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 52
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 15/08/2021
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo.ENGvs.Pedrosa/CamposPOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 8
53 - 44
00:43