Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Trummer/Friedl, F.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Benzi/Bonifazi
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 67 1.0597
4
Kurowski/Kruk
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/09/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Benzi/BonifaziITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32
2 10/09/2021
Kurowski/KrukPOLvs.Trummer/Friedl, F.AUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
9 11/09/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Trummer/Friedl, F.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
10 11/09/2021
Benzi/BonifaziITAvs.Kurowski/KrukPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 7
       
42 - 25
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Dzavoronok/Sedlak
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 76 1.0000
3
Ranghieri/Viscovich
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 69 1.0145
4
MacNeil/Hoey
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/09/2021
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Ranghieri/ViscovichITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:32
4 10/09/2021
Dzavoronok/SedlakCZEvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:32
11 11/09/2021
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Dzavoronok/SedlakCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
12 11/09/2021
Ranghieri/ViscovichITAvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kufa, R./Waber
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 72 1.1667
2
Kindl/Seiser
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
3
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 82 0.9878
4
Roberts/Mewhirter
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 75 86 0.8721

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/09/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Kufa, R./WaberCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
6 10/09/2021
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Roberts/MewhirterUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:38
13 11/09/2021
Kufa, R./WaberCZEvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:37
14 11/09/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Roberts/MewhirterUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evans/Field
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Huerta, P./Jiménez
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 93 0.9247
3
Marchetto/Dal Corso
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 81 1.1481
4
Webber/Boag
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Webber/BoagUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
8 10/09/2021
Marchetto/Dal CorsoITAvs.Huerta, P./JiménezESP
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:51
15 11/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Huerta, P./JiménezESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
16 11/09/2021
Webber/BoagUSAvs.Marchetto/Dal CorsoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/09/2021
Ranghieri/ViscovichITAvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:49
18 11/09/2021
Marchetto/Dal CorsoITAvs.Trummer/Friedl, F.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:52
19 11/09/2021
Dzavoronok/SedlakCZEvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
20 11/09/2021
Huerta, P./JiménezESPvs.Benzi/BonifaziITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:40

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 11/09/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Ranghieri/ViscovichITA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:39
22 11/09/2021
Trummer/Friedl, F.AUTvs.Kufa, R./WaberCZE
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 10
       
47 - 34
00:43
23 11/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Dzavoronok/SedlakCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:33
24 11/09/2021
Benzi/BonifaziITAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 54
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/09/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Trummer/Friedl, F.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
26 12/09/2021
Evans/FieldUSAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 12/09/2021
Trummer/Friedl, F.AUTvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 12/09/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Evans/FieldUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:38