Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
3
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 67 1.1940
4
Stephens/Sarabia
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Stephens/Sarabia MEX
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:30
2 17/04/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:45
17 18/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
18 18/04/2021
Stephens/Sarabia MEXvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1395
2
Schalk/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 94 0.9574
3
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 100 1.0700
4
Thole J./Harms, Y.
GER
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 96 111 0.8649

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:54
4 17/04/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Thole J./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
17 - 15
56 - 49
00:55
19 18/04/2021
Schalk/BrunnerUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
20 18/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Thole J./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:54

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 56 1.5357
2
George/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 76 0.9868
3
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 71 0.9155
4
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/04/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:31
6 17/04/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:37
21 18/04/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.George/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:37
22 18/04/2021
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Métral/Haussener
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 98 1.0306
2
Myskiv/Liamin
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 102 1.0882
3
Gibb/Crabb
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 83 1.0120
4
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 97 0.8660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:40
8 17/04/2021
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Myskiv/LiaminRUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:52
23 18/04/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Myskiv/LiaminRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 17
55 - 56
00:50
24 18/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Arthur
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 99 1.0505
2
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 99 0.9798
3
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 101 1.0198
4
Kantor/Losiak
POL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 96 101 0.9505

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/04/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 52
00:56
10 17/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
13 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 47
00:47
25 18/04/2021
Guto/ArthurBRAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
52 - 48
00:54
26 18/04/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:58

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 102 1.0392
2
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
3
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 102 1.0588
4
Mol, H./Berntsen
NOR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 96 0.8438

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 17/04/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Mol, H./BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
12 17/04/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 54
00:56
27 18/04/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 52
00:56
28 18/04/2021
Mol, H./BerntsenNORvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:47

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 91 1.1319
2
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 95 1.0316
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 102 107 0.9533
4
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 99 109 0.9083

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
14 17/04/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
29 18/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
23 - 25
23 - 21
10 - 15
56 - 61
01:01
30 18/04/2021
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
26 - 24
19 - 21
20 - 22
65 - 67
01:09

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 99 1.1010
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 90 1.0444
3
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 64 1.1563
4
Gaxiola/Rubio
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 93 0.7419

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 17/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 51
00:51
16 17/04/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
31 18/04/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 52
00:54
32 18/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:30

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 18/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 7
48 - 44
00:47
34 18/04/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Gibb/CrabbUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
35 18/04/2021
Myskiv/LiaminRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
42 - 52
00:43
36 18/04/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
37 18/04/2021
Schalk/BrunnerUSAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
38 18/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:31
39 18/04/2021
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
40 18/04/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 18/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 48
00:53
42 18/04/2021
Guto/ArthurBRAvs.Gibb/CrabbUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 9
       
43 - 29
00:34
43 18/04/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
44 18/04/2021
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29
45 18/04/2021
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
43 - 55
00:43
46 18/04/2021
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Carambula/RossiITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:40
47 18/04/2021
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:40
48 18/04/2021
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:49

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
50 19/04/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:52
51 19/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
52 19/04/2021
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 19/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
53 - 44
00:48
54 19/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 20/04/2021
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 20/04/2021
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:42