Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Davidova/Lunina
UKR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Hermannova/Resova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 88 1.0227
3
Vitoria/Andressa
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 80 0.9375
4
Gruszczynska/Legieta
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 98 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/08/2021
Hermannova/ResovaCZEvs.Gruszczynska/LegietaPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
54 - 46
00:47
2 20/08/2021
Davidova/LuninaUKRvs.Vitoria/AndressaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:35
9 20/08/2021
Hermannova/ResovaCZEvs.Davidova/LuninaUKR
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
10 20/08/2021
Gruszczynska/LegietaPOLvs.Vitoria/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Megan/Nicole
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 76 1.3026
2
Zeimann/Polley
NZL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 101 0.9802
3
Parkkinen/Lahti
FIN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 97 0.9588
4
Kulhankova/Pospisilova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 91 0.8132

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/08/2021
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Kulhankova/PospisilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
4 20/08/2021
Parkkinen/LahtiFINvs.Zeimann/PolleyNZL
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
5 - 15
44 - 54
00:47
11 20/08/2021
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Zeimann/PolleyNZL
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 14
15 - 8
57 - 45
00:49
12 20/08/2021
Kulhankova/PospisilovaCZEvs.Parkkinen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
21 - 13
12 - 21
10 - 15
43 - 49
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 55 44 1.2500
2
Williams/Stochlova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 77 1.1169
3
Scampoli/Bianchin
ITA
2 1 1 2 3 0.667 53 94 0.5638
4
Ceynowa/Lodej
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 95 0.7789

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 20/08/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Scampoli/BianchinITA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 20/08/2021
Williams/StochlovaCZEvs.Ceynowa/LodejPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:26
13 20/08/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Williams/StochlovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 44
00:50
14 20/08/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Ceynowa/LodejPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:50

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Thamela
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 83 1.1325
2
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 79 1.1392
4
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 20/08/2021
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Elize Maia/ThamelaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 49
00:51
8 20/08/2021
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
15 20/08/2021
Elize Maia/ThamelaBRAvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
24 - 22
       
45 - 35
00:40
16 20/08/2021
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Dumbauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 21/08/2021
Vitoria/AndressaBRAvs.Williams/StochlovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:51
18 21/08/2021
Parkkinen/LahtiFINvs.Hermannova/ResovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:33
19 21/08/2021
Zeimann/PolleyNZLvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
20 21/08/2021
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Scampoli/BianchinITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
20 - 22
58 - 60
00:47

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 21/08/2021
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Vitoria/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
22 21/08/2021
Parkkinen/LahtiFINvs.Elize Maia/ThamelaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:33
23 21/08/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:55
24 21/08/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Davidova/LuninaUKR
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 22/08/2021
Vitoria/AndressaBRAvs.Elize Maia/ThamelaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:54
26 22/08/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Davidova/LuninaUKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 22/08/2021
Vitoria/AndressaBRAvs.Davidova/LuninaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 22/08/2021
Elize Maia/ThamelaBRAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:39