Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 67 1.4179
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 62 1.1452
3
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 80 80 1.0000
4
Quintero/Torres
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Quintero/TorresMEX
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:27
2 23/04/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 10
17 - 21
15 - 7
53 - 38
00:48
17 24/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
18 24/04/2021
Quintero/TorresMEXvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 72 1.2083
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 80 1.0625
3
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
4
van Driel, E./van Driel, M.
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.van Driel, E./van Driel, M.NED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36
4 23/04/2021
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:44
19 24/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:48
20 24/04/2021
van Driel, E./van Driel, M.NEDvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schoon/Stam
NED
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 106 1.0283
2
Claes/Sponcil
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 86 1.1279
3
Clancy/Mariafe
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 82 1.1341
4
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/04/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Schoon/StamNED
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 16
10 - 15
51 - 53
00:57
6 23/04/2021
Stockman/KolinskeUSAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37
21 24/04/2021
Schoon/StamNEDvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 11
56 - 55
00:56
22 24/04/2021
Clancy/MariafeAUSvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alix/April
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Laboureur/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 85 0.8941
3
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 99 0.9091
4
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 100 107 0.9346

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:39
8 23/04/2021
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
0 - 2
25 - 27
18 - 21
       
43 - 48
00:49
23 24/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:36
24 24/04/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
19 - 17
59 - 57
00:59

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 74 1.3243
2
Barbara/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 88 1.1023
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 65 1.1385
4
Placette/Richard
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 42 84 0.5000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 17
       
42 - 22
00:32
10 23/04/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 10
       
45 - 32
00:43
25 24/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Barbara/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 52
01:04
26 24/04/2021
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
7 - 21
13 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 71 1.2113
2
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 76 1.0658
3
Lidy/Sanchez
CUB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 88 1.0000
4
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 98 0.7959

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
12 23/04/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:37
27 24/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:40
28 24/04/2021
Lidy/SanchezCUBvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:53

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 88 1.1023
2
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 79 0.9873
3
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 72 1.0972
4
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 97 0.8454

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/04/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:44
14 23/04/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:53
29 24/04/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:44
30 24/04/2021
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:40

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 90 0.9889
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 71 0.9437
4
Revuelta/Orellana
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 99 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/04/2021
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
23 - 21
14 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 57
00:49
16 23/04/2021
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:36
31 24/04/2021
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:41
32 24/04/2021
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 24/04/2021
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:40
34 24/04/2021
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:38
35 24/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
24 - 22
       
45 - 35
00:40
36 24/04/2021
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:41
37 24/04/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Clancy/MariafeAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
50 - 53
00:56
38 24/04/2021
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
20 - 22
55 - 61
00:55
39 24/04/2021
Barbara/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
50 - 51
01:04
40 24/04/2021
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 25
       
39 - 46
00:44

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 24/04/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
42 24/04/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
43 24/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 51
00:48
44 24/04/2021
Schoon/StamNEDvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
14 - 16
56 - 58
00:54
45 24/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Clancy/MariafeAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
55 - 43
00:49
46 24/04/2021
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
47 24/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:35
48 24/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/04/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41
50 25/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34
51 25/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 47
00:55
52 25/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 8
       
42 - 26
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 25/04/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
54 25/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 26/04/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Alix/AprilUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 26/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38