Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CAN   Pavan/Melissa Sarah Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes 4240 7320 4240 7320
2 USA   Alix/April Alexandra Klineman April Ross 3960 6800 3960 6800
3 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 3440 8080 3440 8080
4 SUI   Hüberli/Betschart Tanja Hüberli Nina Betschart 3280 5600 3280 5600
5 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 3160 7880 3160 7880
6 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 3040 6378 3040 6378
7 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 2960 5818 2960 5818
8 RUS   Makroguzova/Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina 2840 4753 2840 4753
9 BRA   Barbara/Carol Barbara Seixas de Freitas Carolina Solberg Salgado 2680 5860 2680 5860
10 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 2460 5660 2460 5660
11 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 2440 5990 2440 5990
12 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2440 5728 2440 5728
13 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 2360 5240 2360 5240
14 USA   Stockman/Kolinske Emily Stockman Kelley Kolinske 2280 5840 2280 5840
15 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 2260 8800 2260 8320
16 USA   Claes/Sponcil Kelly Claes Sarah Sponcil 2160 5980 2160 5980
17 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 2120 4726 2120 4486
18 GER   Behrens/Ittlinger Kim Behrens Sandra Ittlinger 1950 3899 1950 3899
19 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth, V. Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 1920 5100 1920 4800
20 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1820 3609 1820 3609
21 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1720 5512 1720 5212
22 NED   van Iersel/Ypma Marleen Ramond-van Iersel Pleun Ypma 1550 3178 1550 3178
23 ESP   Soria/Carro Paula Soria Gutiérrez María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña 1420 3450 1420 3330
24 RUS   Dabizha/Rudykh Ksenia Dabizha Daria Rudykh 1400 3886 1400 3886
25 CZE   Kvapilova/Kubickova Michala Kvapilová Michaela Kubickova 1400 3694 1400 3194
26 GER   Schneider/Körtzinger Sarah Schneider Leonie Körtzinger 1360 1964 1360 1784
27 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1260 4192 1260 3432
28 FRA   Placette/Richard Lézana Placette Alexia Richard 1200 2310 1200 2010
29 FIN   Lehtonen/Ahtiainen Riikka Lehtonen Niina Ahtiainen 1160 1700 1160 1700
30 RUS   Bocharova/Ganenko Mariia Bocharova Aleksandra Ganenko 1060 2347 1060 2347
31 BRA   Tainá/Victoria Tainá Silva Bigi Victoria Lopes Pereira Tosta 910 1380 910 1380
32 SUI   Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. Esmée Böbner Zoé Vergé-Dépré 507 1042 507 1042