Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/03/2021
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 08/03/2021
van Driel, E./van Driel, M.NEDvs.Stam/SchoonNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
3 08/03/2021
Strauss, N./Strauss, T.AUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 08/03/2021
Bye vs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 08/03/2021
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 08/03/2021
Bye vs.Parkkinen/PrihtiFIN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 08/03/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Vasiliauskaite/KvedaraiteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:32
8 08/03/2021
Bye vs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 08/03/2021
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 08/03/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:39
11 08/03/2021
Bocharova/Ganenko RUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 08/03/2021
Bye vs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 08/03/2021
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 08/03/2021
Bye vs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 08/03/2021
Helland-Hansen/LundeNORvs.Ceynowa/LodejPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:35
16 08/03/2021
Bye vs.Schneider/KörtzingerGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/03/2021
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Stam/SchoonNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:50
18 08/03/2021
Strauss, N./Strauss, T.AUTvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
45 - 54
00:43
19 08/03/2021
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Parkkinen/PrihtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:35
20 08/03/2021
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 43
00:50
21 08/03/2021
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36
22 08/03/2021
Bocharova/Ganenko RUSvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36
23 08/03/2021
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:49
24 08/03/2021
Helland-Hansen/LundeNORvs.Schneider/KörtzingerGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 58
00:58