Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Scampoli/Bianchin
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 72 1.1944
2
Harnett/Dormann
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
3
Rubini/Godenzoni
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 71 1.1549
4
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/09/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Rubini/GodenzoniITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:34
2 10/09/2021
Harnett/DormannCANvs.Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
9 10/09/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Harnett/DormannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
10 10/09/2021
Rubini/GodenzoniITAvs.Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tega/Orsi Toth, R.
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 116 110 1.0545
2
Turner/Cannon
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 109 1.0275
3
Chris/Rivas Zapata
CHI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 80 1.1375
4
Hollas, H./Soomets
EST
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 93 0.7849

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/09/2021
Chris/Rivas ZapataCHIvs.Tega/Orsi Toth, R.ITA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
49 - 52
00:48
4 10/09/2021
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Turner/CannonUSA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
45 - 51
00:41
11 10/09/2021
Tega/Orsi Toth, R.ITAvs.Turner/CannonUSA
2 - 1
26 - 28
21 - 18
17 - 15
64 - 61
00:51
12 10/09/2021
Chris/Rivas ZapataCHIvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
They/Breidenbach
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 64 1.3594
2
Dave/Ashush
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 77 0.9221
3
Andrea/Gorda
COL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 101 104 0.9712
4
Ditta/Leoni
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 97 111 0.8739

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/09/2021
They/BreidenbachITAvs.Ditta/LeoniITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
24 - 22
       
45 - 35
00:36
6 10/09/2021
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Dave/AshushISR
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
13 10/09/2021
They/BreidenbachITAvs.Dave/AshushISR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
14 10/09/2021
Ditta/LeoniITAvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
31 - 33
10 - 15
62 - 66
00:55

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 79 1.2658
2
Mattavelli/Gottardi
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 100 0.8300
3
Gruszczynska/Legieta
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 98 1.1020
4
Dunarova/Resova
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 94 108 0.8704

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/09/2021
Gruszczynska/LegietaPOLvs.Mattavelli/GottardiITA
1 - 2
21 - 13
24 - 26
13 - 15
58 - 54
00:55
8 10/09/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Dunarova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 7
58 - 50
00:55
15 10/09/2021
Mattavelli/GottardiITAvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28
16 10/09/2021
Gruszczynska/LegietaPOLvs.Dunarova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 44
00:42

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/09/2021
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Turner/CannonUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:34
18 11/09/2021
Chris/Rivas ZapataCHIvs.Dave/AshushISR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:42
19 11/09/2021
Harnett/DormannCANvs.Gruszczynska/LegietaPOL
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 11
58 - 55
01:04
20 11/09/2021
Mattavelli/GottardiITAvs.Rubini/GodenzoniITA
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 11/09/2021
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Turner/CannonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 54
00:46
22 11/09/2021
Chris/Rivas ZapataCHIvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
23 11/09/2021
They/BreidenbachITAvs.Harnett/DormannCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
23 - 25
15 - 11
59 - 52
00:56
24 11/09/2021
Rubini/GodenzoniITAvs.Tega/Orsi Toth, R.ITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/09/2021
Turner/CannonUSAvs.Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:44
26 12/09/2021
They/BreidenbachITAvs.Rubini/GodenzoniITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
28 - 26
15 - 5
61 - 52
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 12/09/2021
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Rubini/GodenzoniITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 12/09/2021
Turner/CannonUSAvs.They/BreidenbachITA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:51