Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 60 1.4333
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 95 0.9474
3
O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.
NZL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 95 0.8842
4
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 104 114 0.9123

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.NZL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:40
2 29/04/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 51
01:03
17 29/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 11
       
44 - 32
00:39
18 30/04/2021
O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.NZLvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 53
01:07

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Crabb
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 98 1.1122
2
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 86 1.0814
3
Stephens/Sarabia
MEX
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 103 0.9029
4
Myskiv/Liamin
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 88 0.9091

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Stephens/Sarabia MEX
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 47
00:55
4 29/04/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Myskiv/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:47
19 29/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 51
01:03
20 30/04/2021
Stephens/Sarabia MEXvs.Myskiv/LiaminRUS
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
46 - 48
00:51

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 70 1.2429
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 79 1.0506
3
George/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 85 0.9882
4
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 97 0.7938

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
6 29/04/2021
George/AndreBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:42
21 29/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:45
22 30/04/2021
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.George/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
12 - 21
10 - 15
43 - 55
00:54

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Boermans/de Groot
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 88 1.1477
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 104 1.0192
3
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
4
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 87 0.7701

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/04/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
0 - 2
22 - 24
13 - 21
       
35 - 45
00:46
8 29/04/2021
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
48 - 53
00:58
23 29/04/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 13
56 - 53
00:55
24 30/04/2021
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 87 0.9425
4
Pedro Solberg/Arthur
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 75 92 0.8152

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 29/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:37
10 29/04/2021
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:43
25 29/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
26 30/04/2021
Pedro Solberg/ArthurBRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
27 - 29
18 - 21
       
45 - 50
00:57

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
3
Schalk/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 66 1.1515
4
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 29/04/2021
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:42
12 29/04/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:41
27 29/04/2021
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36
28 30/04/2021
Schalk/BrunnerUSAvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:38

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 67 1.2836
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 81 0.9136
3
Huber, A./Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 76 1.0658
4
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 86 0.8023

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/04/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Huber, A./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:48
14 29/04/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:45
29 29/04/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
30 30/04/2021
Huber, A./DresslerAUTvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:45

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Gaxiola/Rubio
MEX
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
3
Guto/Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 89 1.0337
4
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 99 0.7475

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:45
16 29/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:37
31 29/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Carambula/RossiITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
32 30/04/2021
Guto/ArthurBRAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 6
57 - 47
01:03

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 30/04/2021
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Guto/ArthurBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 44
00:54
34 30/04/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Stephens/Sarabia MEX
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34
35 30/04/2021
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.George/AndreBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:42
36 30/04/2021
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
37 30/04/2021
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Huber, A./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:44
38 30/04/2021
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.NZL
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
50 - 47
00:55
39 30/04/2021
Gaxiola/RubioMEXvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:43
40 30/04/2021
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
24 - 26
18 - 21
       
42 - 47
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 30/04/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
20 - 18
58 - 59
01:06
42 30/04/2021
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
43 30/04/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.George/AndreBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:44
44 30/04/2021
Boermans/de GrootNEDvs.Schalk/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
45 30/04/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:45
46 30/04/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
01:01
47 30/04/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Gaxiola/RubioMEX
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 48
00:57
48 30/04/2021
Gibb/CrabbUSAvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
28 - 26
19 - 21
13 - 15
60 - 62
01:12

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 01/05/2021
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:41
50 01/05/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Boermans/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
51 01/05/2021
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Carambula/RossiITA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
10 - 15
53 - 57
01:10
52 01/05/2021
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 01/05/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38
54 01/05/2021
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 50
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 02/05/2021
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 02/05/2021
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:36