Teams Men - Qualification

Overview

Teams Men - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 FRA   Aye/Gauthier-Rat Quincy Aye Arnaud Gauthier-Rat 1760 4066 1760 3868
2 MEX   Rubio/Gaxiola Jose Luis Rubio Camargo Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva 1586 1766 1586 1766
3 AUT   Seidl, R./Waller Robin Seidl Philipp Waller 1560 4578 1560 4578
4 USA   Patterson/Budinger Casey Patterson Chase Budinger 1560 2200 1560 2200
5 AUT   Huber, A./Dressler Alexander Huber Christoph Dressler 1460 2550 1460 2520
6 SUI   Krattiger/Breer Marco Krattiger Florian Breer 1440 2919 1440 2919
7 MEX   Ontiveros/Virgen Rodolfo Lombardo Ontiveros Juan Virgen 1400 3752 1400 3752
8 NOR   Berntsen/Mol, H. Mathias Berntsen Hendrik Nikolai Mol 1400 3174 1400 3174
9 BEL   Koekelkoren/van Walle Dries Koekelkoren Tom van Walle 1380 4074 1380 4074
10 SUI   Métral/Haussener Quentin Métral Yves Haussener 1140 2343 1140 2223
11 RUS   Likholetov/Bykanov Alexander Likholetov Ruslan Bykanov 1140 1850 1140 1700
12 POL   Rudol/Miszczuk Maciej Rudol Mikolaj Miszczuk 1090 2350 1090 2260
13 EST   Korotkov/Tiisaar Dimitriy Korotkov Mart Tiisaar 1040 2219 1040 2039
14 BRA   Saymon/Fabio Saymon Barbosa Santos Fábio Rodrigo Castro Bastos 1040 1789 1040 1789
15 ESP   Menéndez/Huerta, A. César Menéndez Ortego Alejandro Huerta Pastor 1020 1946 1020 1706
16 GAM   Jarra/Jawo Mbye Babou Jarra Sainey Jawo 1000 1160 1000 1160
17 ITA   Abbiati/Andreatta, T. Andrea Abbiati Tiziano Andreatta 980 1518 980 1218
18 USA   Schalk/Brunner Chaim Schalk Theodore Brunner 960 1650 960 1500
19 GER   Sowa/Pfretzschner Robin Sowa Lukas Pfretzschner, L. 955 1764 955 1764
20 NED   Bouter/Penninga Jasper Bouter Ruben Penninga 940 1989 940 1989
21 TUR   Urlu/Sekerci Safa Urlu Selçuk Sekerci 940 1498 940 1498
22 RUS   Bakhnar/Samoday Petr Bakhnar Valeriy Samoday 915 1286 815 1106
23 TUR   Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. Murat Giginoglu Volkan Gögtepe 800 2230 800 2230
24 SWE   Åhman/Hellvig QWC David Åhman Jonatan Hellvig 720 1314 720 1314
25 NED   Boermans/de Groot Stefan Boermans Yorick de Groot 580 1108 580 1108
26 DEN   Abell/Houmann Kristoffer Abell Nicolai Hovmann Overgaard 530 650 530 650
27 CZE   Manas/Sedlak Patrik Manas Jiri Sedlak 420 597 420 597
28 QAT   Messelmani/Gusson QWC Denis Messelmani João Gusson Neto 95 95 95 95