Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/11/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 13/11/2019
Taira/SatoJPNvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
3 13/11/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 13/11/2019
Bye vs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 13/11/2019
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 13/11/2019
Chay/YepezMEXvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
1 - 2
23 - 21
15 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 57
00:51
7 13/11/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Espinoza/CardenasMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:30
8 13/11/2019
Bye vs.Arthur/SaymonBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 13/11/2019
Kolinske/HydenUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 13/11/2019
Faiga/OhanaISRvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
11 13/11/2019
Schubert/GuehrerAUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 13/11/2019
Bye vs.Winter/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 13/11/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 13/11/2019
Bye vs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 13/11/2019
Gottsu/ShiratoriJPNvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:33
16 13/11/2019
Bye vs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/11/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:35
18 13/11/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
21 - 17
8 - 21
12 - 15
41 - 53
00:40
19 13/11/2019
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:42
20 13/11/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Arthur/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
21 13/11/2019
Kolinske/HydenUSAvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
25 - 23
       
47 - 43
00:45
22 13/11/2019
Schubert/GuehrerAUSvs.Winter/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
23 13/11/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
24 13/11/2019
Gottsu/ShiratoriJPNvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33