Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiyo/Yurika
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 64 1.3594
2
Mai/Riko
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 91 0.8901
3
Buser/Lutz, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 89 1.0112
4
Szabó/Háfra
HUN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 107 0.8692

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2019
Chiyo/YurikaJPNvs.Buser/Lutz, A.SUI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 14
       
45 - 36
00:41
2 09/08/2019
Szabó/HáfraHUNvs.Mai/RikoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:52
9 09/08/2019
Chiyo/YurikaJPNvs.Mai/RikoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:34
10 09/08/2019
Buser/Lutz, A.SUIvs.Szabó/HáfraHUN
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 44
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 51 1.6471
2
Scampoli/They
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 92 0.9239
3
Vecsey/Vasvári, Z.
HUN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 61 77 0.7922
4
Driessen/Meertens
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 95 0.8947

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Vecsey/Vasvári, Z.HUN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:29
4 09/08/2019
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Scampoli/TheyITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:51
11 09/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Scampoli/TheyITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
12 09/08/2019
Vecsey/Vasvári, Z.HUNvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kirwan/MacDonald
NZL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 78 1.1795
2
Grudzinskaite/Virbickaite
LTU
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 102 1.0294
3
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 81 1.1605
4
Lutter, L./Szombathelyi, K.
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Lutter, L./Szombathelyi, K.HUN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:34
6 09/08/2019
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Grudzinskaite/VirbickaiteLTU
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
52 - 53
00:48
13 09/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Grudzinskaite/VirbickaiteLTU
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:41
14 09/08/2019
Lutter, L./Szombathelyi, K.HUNvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mastikova/Tsyganova
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 87 1.1034
2
Matic/Savovic
SRB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 97 0.9588
3
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 92 1.0543
4
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.
HUN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 96 0.8958

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2019
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Mastikova/TsyganovaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:52
8 09/08/2019
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Matic/SavovicSRB
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
16 - 18
55 - 58
00:57
15 09/08/2019
Mastikova/TsyganovaRUSvs.Matic/SavovicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
16 09/08/2019
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:43

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/08/2019
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Matic/SavovicSRB
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
21 - 19
59 - 56
00:51
18 10/08/2019
Vecsey/Vasvári, Z.HUNvs.Mai/RikoJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33
19 10/08/2019
Scampoli/TheyITAvs.Buser/Lutz, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:28
20 10/08/2019
Grudzinskaite/VirbickaiteLTUvs.Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
7 - 15
46 - 51
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34
22 10/08/2019
Mai/RikoJPNvs.Mastikova/TsyganovaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
23 10/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Scampoli/TheyITA
2 - 1
23 - 21
8 - 21
15 - 13
46 - 55
00:42
24 10/08/2019
Klinger, D./Klinger, R.AUTvs.Chiyo/YurikaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 50
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Mastikova/TsyganovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:33
26 10/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Chiyo/YurikaJPN
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Kirwan/MacDonaldNZL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2019
Mastikova/TsyganovaRUSvs.Chiyo/YurikaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 55
00:51